Aml Global LIMITED
UEI KN5RMQTF5QY5 CAGE SQB06 Active Central
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.8M |
| FY2025 | $19.1M |
| FY2024 | $28.1M |
| FY2023 | $27.0M |
| FY2022 | $21.1M |
| FY2021 | $12.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $124.5M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $124.5M | 100% |
| 485113 — Bus and Other Motor Vehicle Transit Systems | $11K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $123.4M | 99.1% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $1.1M | 0.9% |
| V212 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Motor Passenger | $11K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $121.6M | 97.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.9M | 2.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $121.6M | 97.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.9M | 2.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $124.4M | 99.9% |
| PW | $111K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60726P0033 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2025 – May 7, 2026 | $975K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60521P9651 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 2, 2020 – November 2, 2020 | $621K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1377 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 8, 2023 – June 16, 2023 | $313K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60521P9651 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 2, 2020 – November 2, 2020 | $166K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0018 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 23, 2026 – January 23, 2026 | $150K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0020 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 23, 2026 – January 23, 2026 | $150K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0028 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2026 – April 8, 2026 | $150K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0025 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2026 – March 6, 2026 | $150K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60725P0014 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2025 – September 3, 2025 | $150K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0026 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2026 – March 6, 2026 | $150K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Glasgow Prestwick Airport LIMITED — $123.8M
- Port City Air — $123.2M, Portsmouth, NH
- Associated Energy Group LLC — $121.1M, Miami, FL
- Jacksonville Jetport LLC — $118.4M, Jacksonville, FL
- Pinnacle Petroleum, INC. — $131.5M, Huntington Beach, CA
- Signature Flight Support LLC — $136.2M, Orlando, FL
- World Fuel Services (singapore) Pte LTD — $140.7M
- City of Bangor — $142.2M, Bangor, ME
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($124.5M of $124.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $28.1M in FY2024 to $19.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.