Nugate Group LLC
UEI KNJHWZ8QKJF6 CAGE 4T0H2 Active San Jose, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $8.5M |
| FY2025 | $12.1M |
| FY2024 | $16.4M |
| FY2023 | $14.6M |
| FY2022 | $18.6M |
| FY2021 | $22.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $91.7M | 99.5% |
| General Services Administration | $512K | 0.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$9K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $77.4M | 83.9% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $10.6M | 11.5% |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $4.3M | 4.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $78.2M | 84.8% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $5.6M | 6.1% |
| Z1PZ — Maintenance of Other Non-Building Facilities | $3.5M | 3.8% |
| S299 — Housekeeping- Other | $3.4M | 3.7% |
| S208 — Housekeeping- Landscaping/groundskeeping | $814K | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $92.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $45.8M | 49.6% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $37.6M | 40.8% |
| 8a Competed | $7.7M | 8.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $702K | 0.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $491K | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $69.4M | 75.2% |
| PA | $7.7M | 8.3% |
| CA | $6.3M | 6.8% |
| TN | $5.0M | 5.4% |
| NY | $2.8M | 3% |
| AL | $683K | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $479K | 0.5% |
| MD | $3K | 0% |
| FL | -$4K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9115121C0003 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2021 – March 31, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| W9115121C0003 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| W9115121C0003 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2021 – March 31, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9115121C0003 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| SP330018C0001 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | October 17, 2017 – October 18, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| SP330018C0001 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | October 17, 2017 – October 18, 2021 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| W911SG25F0034 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2025 – August 22, 2025 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9115121C0003 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2021 – March 31, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9115121C0003 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9115121C0003 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2021 – March 31, 2026 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Goodwill Industries of North Georgia, INC. — $92.5M, Decatur, GA
- Tls Joint Venture LLC — $92.6M, Grovetown, GA
- The Victor Group, INC. — $87.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Work INC — $86.4M, Dorchester, MA
- Employment Source INC — $83.3M, Fayetteville, NC
- Alcazar Trades, INC — $78.7M, San Antonio, TX
- Good Vocations, INC. — $78.3M, Macon, GA
- Piepenbrock Government Services Gmbh + CO. Kg — $77.4M
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($91.7M of $92.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
50% of obligations on file ($45.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $12.1M in FY2025 to $8.5M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.