Copper River Infrastructure Services LLC
UEI KTS3RUS16MM8 CAGE 7EXS0 Active Anchorage, AK
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.4M |
| FY2025 | $30.0M |
| FY2024 | $25.4M |
| FY2023 | $49.5M |
| FY2022 | $35.0M |
| FY2021 | $31.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $146.9M | 85.1% |
| Department of State | $14.5M | 8.4% |
| General Services Administration | $10.8M | 6.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $446K | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $51.3M | 29.7% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $39.0M | 22.6% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $29.8M | 17.2% |
| 517919 — All Other Telecommunications | $26.1M | 15.1% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $11.2M | 6.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $39.0M | 22.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $29.6M | 17.2% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $19.6M | 11.3% |
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $18.2M | 10.6% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $17.7M | 10.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $154.9M | 89.7% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $17.7M | 10.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $75.2M | 43.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $60.2M | 34.9% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $30.2M | 17.5% |
| 8a Competed | $4.0M | 2.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.1M | 1.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $75.7M | 43.9% |
| Not specified | $22.1M | 12.8% |
| FL | $21.3M | 12.3% |
| MI | $17.7M | 10.3% |
| AK | $7.5M | 4.3% |
| OK | $7.0M | 4.1% |
| TX | $5.9M | 3.4% |
| NJ | $2.9M | 1.7% |
| CO | $2.5M | 1.4% |
| RI | $1.8M | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP470122F0023 · NAICS 517919 | Department of Defense | January 10, 2022 – October 9, 2023 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB21C0056 · NAICS 238990 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21CL356 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2021 – March 30, 2024 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23C0019 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | June 5, 2023 – August 30, 2024 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21CL356 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2021 – March 30, 2025 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21CL356 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2021 – March 30, 2026 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23C0155 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 29, 2023 – March 14, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23C0065 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | May 1, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| M6785425F4931 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2025 – March 10, 2027 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21CL356 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2021 – March 30, 2023 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ahtna Infrastructure & Technologies LLC — $172.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Gch Construction COMPANY — $172.5M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Olgoonik General, LLC — $173.0M, Anchorage, AK
- Ses Civil and Environmental LLC — $173.2M, Oak Ridge, TN
- Intec Group LLC — $173.4M, Lexington, KY
- A & H-Ambica JV LLC — $171.6M, Livonia, MI
- National Native American Construction, INC. — $171.0M, Coeur D Alene, ID
- Ameritech Contracting LLC — $175.0M, Meriden, CT
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($146.9M of $172.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
22% of obligations on file ($37.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $25.4M in FY2024 to $30.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.