Infotrend INCORPORATED

UEI KWCXRVLB3VF7 CAGE 5U0E2 Active College Park, MD

Small Business · Data through September 30, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
$9.8M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$43.3M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
30
Top agency
Securities and Exchange Commission

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $21,379,522FY2022: $18,611,015FY2023: $30,496,718FY2024: $20,472,061FY2025: $13,001,552FY2026: $9,806,765
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026$9.8M
FY2025$13.0M
FY2024$20.5M
FY2023$30.5M
FY2022$18.6M
FY2021$21.4M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Securities and Exchange Commission$67.8M59.6%
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau$27.3M24%
Department of Health and Human Services$8.3M7.3%
Department of Justice$5.4M4.8%
Department of Homeland Security$3.2M2.8%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Labor Hours$63.9M56.2%
Firm Fixed Price$34.3M30.2%
Time and Materials$15.5M13.7%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$8K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Small Business Set Aside - Total$63.0M55.4%
Not Specified$18.9M16.6%
8(a) Sole Source$18.0M15.9%
8a Competed$9.5M8.3%
No Set Aside Used.$4.3M3.8%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
DC$84.6M74.4%
MD$23.7M20.8%
VA$5.4M4.8%
Not specified$8K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
50310219C0091 · NAICS 518210Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 26, 2019 – November 30, 2023$14.1MView on USAspending
50310219C0091 · NAICS 518210Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 26, 2019 – November 30, 2023$9.0MView on USAspending
50310219C0091 · NAICS 518210Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 26, 2019 – November 30, 2021$6.9MView on USAspending
9531CB23F0049 · NAICS 541511Consumer Financial Protection BureauMay 1, 2023 – January 15, 2026$5.4MView on USAspending
9531CB23F0049 · NAICS 541511Consumer Financial Protection BureauMay 1, 2023 – January 15, 2025$5.2MView on USAspending
50310219C0091 · NAICS 518210Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 26, 2019 – November 30, 2022$5.1MView on USAspending
9531CB23F0049 · NAICS 541511Consumer Financial Protection BureauMay 1, 2023 – December 31, 2023$3.4MView on USAspending
9531CB20F0055 · NAICS 541611Consumer Financial Protection BureauApril 17, 2020 – April 30, 2023$3.4MView on USAspending
70RDA226FR0000070 · NAICS 541511Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 30, 2026 – September 29, 2027$3.2MView on USAspending
50310219C0091 · NAICS 518210Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 26, 2019 – November 30, 2024$3.0MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

80% of obligations on file ($90.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Obligations decreased from $13.0M in FY2025 to $9.8M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.