Safran Landing Systems
UEI KXAJNL7JS1L1 CAGE F6137 Active Velizy Villacoublay
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $27.9M |
| FY2025 | $38.7M |
| FY2024 | $19.8M |
| FY2023 | $27.2M |
| FY2022 | $38.3M |
| FY2021 | $21.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $172.9M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $137.7M | 79.6% |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $28.5M | 16.5% |
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | $3.6M | 2.1% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $822K | 0.5% |
| 332112 — Nonferrous Forging | $751K | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1630 — Aircraft Wheel and Brake Systems | $152.7M | 88.4% |
| 5305 — Screws | $6.5M | 3.8% |
| 5310 — Nuts and Washers | $4.3M | 2.5% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $2.1M | 1.2% |
| 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins | $1.2M | 0.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $172.9M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $148.3M | 85.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $24.6M | 14.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| KY | $120.3M | 69.6% |
| Not specified | $52.6M | 30.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA820325F0006 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – February 2, 2026 | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA820326F0001 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | January 28, 2026 – November 30, 2026 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA820325F0029 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA820322F0019 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | June 17, 2022 – April 13, 2023 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA820323F0024 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2023 – March 29, 2024 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA820323F0015 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2023 – December 29, 2023 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA820324F0012 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2024 – May 30, 2025 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA820322F0043 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – February 28, 2025 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA820325F0018 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2025 – December 31, 2026 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA820322F0014 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | June 16, 2022 – October 14, 2022 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Zmfh (UEI K8FRQA4T3TM8)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Safran Helicopter Engines Usa, INC — UEI DCFBRS7XD863
- American Fuel Cell and Coated Fabrics COMPANY, LLC — UEI LUKJQHLR55N8
- Avox Systems INC — UEI W3Z7M1CSK8V8
Similar contractors
- Seal Dynamics LLC — $173.7M, Hauppauge, NY
- Aero International, LLC — $168.9M, Alexandria, VA
- Hudson Technologies COMPANY — $177.8M, Woodcliff Lake, NJ
- Rosemount Aerospace INC — $179.3M, Burnsville, MN
- Moog Military Aircraft LLC — $179.8M, Elma, NY
- Kihomac INC — $165.5M, Reston, VA
- Hydro-Aire Aerospace CORP — $163.4M, Burbank, CA
- Meggitt Defense Systems, INC. — $187.3M, Irvine, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($172.9M of $172.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $19.8M in FY2024 to $38.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.