Dgci CORPORATION
UEI KYUDF7WJKQB8 CAGE 5T0G3 Active Mc Lean, VA
Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.6M |
| FY2025 | $403.8M |
| FY2024 | $3.9M |
| FY2023 | $82.2M |
| FY2022 | $181.8M |
| FY2021 | $80.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $755.5M | 100% |
| Department of the Interior | $188K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | $397.7M | 52.6% |
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $337.7M | 44.7% |
| 333249 — Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | $19.1M | 2.5% |
| 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing | $814K | 0.1% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $188K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| M1NA — Operation of Fuel Supply Facilities | $397.7M | 52.6% |
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $304.6M | 40.3% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $33.1M | 4.4% |
| 3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery | $19.1M | 2.5% |
| 6830 — Gases: Compressed and Liquefied | $814K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $451.5M | 59.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $303.9M | 40.2% |
| Time and Materials | $188K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $437.5M | 57.9% |
| Not Specified | $317.3M | 42% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $864K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $755.2M | 99.9% |
| Not specified | $243K | 0% |
| MA | $188K | 0% |
| AL | $18K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60325C5002 · NAICS 493190 | Department of Defense | February 13, 2025 – June 29, 2030 | $397.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60522FQL7K · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2022 – October 31, 2022 | $55.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60522FQL7K · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2022 – October 31, 2022 | $49.1M | View on USAspending |
| H9240320C0002 · NAICS 333249 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2020 – April 8, 2022 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P9531 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2023 – January 2, 2024 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60521FJT3K · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2021 – August 31, 2021 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FVE0E · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2023 – October 31, 2023 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FSU6B · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 12, 2023 – April 30, 2023 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FSU6Q · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2023 – May 31, 2023 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FQU1V · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 13, 2022 – November 30, 2022 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ies Downstream LLC — $185.0M, Kapolei, HI
- Tk & K Services LLC — $108.1M, Alpharetta, GA
- Rbex, INC. — $85.4M, Houston, TX
- M-80 Systems, INC. — $55.8M, Asan, GU
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC — $3.82B, Fairfield, NJ
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($755.5M of $755.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($864K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $3.9M in FY2024 to $403.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.