Beaverfit North America LLC

UEI L2VKL25HGAM7 CAGE 72PF6 Active Reno, NV

Small Business · Data through October 1, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
$3.5M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$14.6M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
55
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $1,050,494FY2022: $314,949FY2023: $3,456,415FY2024: $850,404FY2025: $10,229,551FY2026: $3,499,427FY2027: -$2,288
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2027 (partial year)-$2K
FY2026$3.5M
FY2025$10.2M
FY2024$850K
FY2023$3.5M
FY2022$315K
FY2021$1.1M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$17.0M87.6%
General Services Administration$2.0M10.3%
Department of State$150K0.8%
Department of Justice$114K0.6%
Department of Homeland Security$92K0.5%
PSC codeObligationsShare
7810 — Athletic and Sporting Equipment$10.4M53.4%
R699 — Support- Administrative: Other$2.0M10.5%
7830 — Recreational and Gymnastic Equipment$1.9M9.9%
6910 — Training Aids$1.6M8.4%
AJ12 — General Science and Technology R&D Services; General Science and Technology; Applied Research$1.2M6%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$18.1M93.4%
Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment$1.3M6.6%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
No Set Aside Used.$12.3M63.5%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$5.4M27.9%
Not Specified$1.4M7.2%
Small Business Set Aside - Partial$265K1.4%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
VA$9.3M47.9%
NV$3.8M19.5%
Not specified$2.2M11.2%
TX$778K4%
KS$773K4%
SC$618K3.2%
MN$486K2.5%
OK$314K1.6%
GU$309K1.6%
DC$265K1.4%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
W911S025PA030 · NAICS 339920Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2025 – June 7, 2026$6.1MView on USAspending
W911S025PA020 · NAICS 339920Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2025 – June 27, 2026$2.0MView on USAspending
W900KK23C0002 · NAICS 333318Department of DefenseOctober 18, 2022 – July 10, 2023$1.6MView on USAspending
W911S025PA030 · NAICS 339920Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2025 – June 7, 2026$1.1MView on USAspending
W911NF23C0074 · NAICS 541715Department of DefenseSeptember 28, 2023 – September 27, 2024$998KView on USAspending
47QSSC26P0XNS · NAICS 339920General Services AdministrationFebruary 23, 2026 – April 24, 2026$711KView on USAspending
47QSSC26P0XTH · NAICS 339920General Services AdministrationFebruary 26, 2026 – April 27, 2026$711KView on USAspending
W9115126PA026 · NAICS 339920Department of DefenseJune 24, 2026 – October 30, 2026$380KView on USAspending
W9115125PA045 · NAICS 339920Department of DefenseSeptember 29, 2025 – July 21, 2026$339KView on USAspending
FA813626P0009 · NAICS 339920Department of DefenseMay 5, 2026 – October 28, 2026$314KView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

88% of this contractor's obligations on file ($17.0M of $19.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.

29% of obligations on file ($5.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2027 were negative (-$2K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $10.2M in FY2025 to $3.5M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2027, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.