Sos International LLC
UEI L3VCKMD7J585 CAGE 6QG06 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$136.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$403.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
102
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $149.3M |
| FY2025 | $136.8M |
| FY2024 | $114.2M |
| FY2023 | $152.5M |
| FY2022 | $104.9M |
| FY2021 | $162.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $351.8M | 42.9% |
| Department of Justice | $336.7M | 41.1% |
| Department of State | $65.4M | 8% |
| Department of the Treasury | $25.0M | 3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $21.5M | 2.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | $374.7M | 45.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $275.4M | 33.6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $60.6M | 7.4% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $50.3M | 6.1% |
| 517110 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $17.0M | 2.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R608 — Support- Administrative: Translation and Interpreting | $321.4M | 39.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $186.6M | 22.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $69.9M | 8.5% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $53.6M | 6.5% |
| R423 — Support- Professional: Intelligence | $50.5M | 6.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $658.5M | 80.3% |
| Time and Materials | $95.2M | 11.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $49.6M | 6% |
| Labor Hours | $16.0M | 2% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $1.6M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$920K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $755.5M | 92.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $60.1M | 7.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4.5M | 0.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $497.4M | 60.6% |
| MD | $127.2M | 15.5% |
| Not specified | $110.8M | 13.5% |
| FL | $20.4M | 2.5% |
| SC | $16.1M | 2% |
| DC | $15.9M | 1.9% |
| IL | $13.3M | 1.6% |
| AZ | $12.7M | 1.5% |
| NC | $6.5M | 0.8% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15JPSS21F00000844 · NAICS 541930 | Department of Justice | September 1, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $55.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS23F00000660 · NAICS 541930 | Department of Justice | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2024 | $45.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS26F00000725 · NAICS 541930 | Department of Justice | February 1, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $35.5M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS26F00000725 · NAICS 541930 | Department of Justice | February 1, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $25.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS22F00000692 · NAICS 541930 | Department of Justice | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2023 | $25.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS24F00000704 · NAICS 541930 | Department of Justice | September 1, 2024 – January 31, 2026 | $25.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS24F00000704 · NAICS 541930 | Department of Justice | September 1, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $22.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F1881 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| HC104718F0052 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2018 – August 30, 2023 | $16.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS24F00000704 · NAICS 541930 | Department of Justice | September 1, 2024 – January 22, 2025 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- The Mission Essential Group, LLC — $171.2M, New Albany, OH
- Metlang LLC — $120.8M, Dania, FL
- Language Line, LLC — $31.5M, Monterey, CA
What the numbers show
1% of obligations on file ($4.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $114.2M in FY2024 to $136.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.