Suntiva LLC
UEI L61FBMJQ36A3 CAGE 34ZB1 Active Falls Church, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.7M |
| FY2025 | $15.4M |
| FY2024 | $31.3M |
| FY2023 | $14.5M |
| FY2022 | $15.1M |
| FY2021 | $24.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $58.5M | 53.4% |
| Department of Defense | $45.6M | 41.7% |
| Department of Agriculture | $5.6M | 5.1% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | -$3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $52.1M | 47.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $39.4M | 36% |
| D321 — It and Telecom- Help Desk | $6.2M | 5.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $5.5M | 5.1% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $5.1M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $50.3M | 45.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $47.3M | 43.2% |
| Time and Materials | $11.9M | 10.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $104.1M | 95.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.2M | 5.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$145K | -0.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$628K | -0.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $82.0M | 74.9% |
| MD | $21.9M | 20% |
| DC | $6.1M | 5.6% |
| Not specified | -$573K | -0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W519TC24F0025 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | January 15, 2024 – January 14, 2025 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB17C0060 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2017 – August 31, 2021 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0025 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | January 15, 2024 – January 14, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0025 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | January 15, 2024 – January 14, 2025 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40120F19025 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0025 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | January 15, 2024 – January 14, 2027 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40121F19027 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2021 – June 18, 2022 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0025 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | January 15, 2024 – January 14, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0025 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | January 15, 2024 – January 14, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40120F19025 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2022 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Suntiva, LLC (UEI ZWNDJRLPFZB2)
Similar contractors
- Kaiva Strategies, LLC — $109.6M, Ivins, UT
- Scientific Consulting Group INC — $111.6M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Bowhead Enterprise, Science and Technology, LLC — $106.9M, Springfield, VA
- Xl Associates, INC. — $112.8M, Vienna, VA
- Ldss, INC. — $114.8M, Dayton, OH
- Censeo Consulting Group, INC. — $115.8M, Washington, DC
- Muscogee Staffing Solutions, LLC — $103.3M, Okmulgee, OK
- Katmai Resource Management, LLC — $117.5M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
5% of obligations on file ($5.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $31.3M in FY2024 to $15.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.