Altitude Technologies INC.
UEI L6NXD48QG5M1 CAGE 04JV2 Active Tulsa, OK
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$41.4M |
| FY2025 | $54.1M |
| FY2024 | $4.5M |
| FY2023 | $3.8M |
| FY2022 | $1.8M |
| FY2021 | $2.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $12.9M | 50.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $6.8M | 26.7% |
| Department of Justice | $4.0M | 15.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.6M | 6.4% |
| Agency for International Development | $64K | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $9.6M | 37.4% |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $7.5M | 29.3% |
| 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing | $4.1M | 16.1% |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $2.2M | 8.5% |
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | $1.6M | 6.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $13.0M | 50.8% |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $5.5M | 21.5% |
| 6545 — Replenishable Field Medical Sets, Kits, and Outfits | $3.0M | 11.9% |
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $1.8M | 7.1% |
| 6930 — Operation Training Devices | $950K | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $20.0M | 78.4% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $5.5M | 21.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $14.5M | 56.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $5.2M | 20.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.1M | 16.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.2M | 4.7% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $500K | 2% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $16K | 0.1% |
| Veteran Sole Source | $13K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $16.5M | 64.5% |
| CO | $4.4M | 17.4% |
| Not specified | $1.0M | 4.1% |
| DC | $990K | 3.9% |
| WV | $821K | 3.2% |
| LA | $500K | 2% |
| GA | $285K | 1.1% |
| IL | $250K | 1% |
| TX | $165K | 0.6% |
| VA | $156K | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50325F80038 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2025 – September 29, 2027 | $47.8M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06726F0000332 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Justice | June 30, 2026 – June 30, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50323C00026 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2023 – June 30, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06725F0001388 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Justice | December 31, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C21F00001561 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2021 – November 30, 2021 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA527024P0182 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2024 – December 10, 2025 | $950K | View on USAspending |
| 70B06C24P00000651 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $567K | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D626F24D0 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2025 – April 16, 2026 | $560K | View on USAspending |
| FA680025P0010 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Defense | September 6, 2025 – October 25, 2025 | $500K | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C23F00000996 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Homeland Security | September 15, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $451K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Combat Medical Systems LLC — $49.4M, Huntersville, NC
- Sirona Dental, INC. — $53.5M, Charlotte, NC
- Benco Dental Supply CO. — $56.8M, Pittston, PA
- Dental Health Products INCORPORATED — $57.4M, New Franken, WI
- Kls-Martin LIMITED Partnership — $63.7M, Jacksonville, FL
- Affirmative Solutions LLC — $66.3M, Cheyenne, WY
- Vwr International LLC — $68.6M, Radnor, PA
- Parata Systems LLC — $68.6M, Durham, NC
What the numbers show
27% of obligations on file ($6.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$41.4M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations increased from $4.5M in FY2024 to $54.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.