Transource Services CORP.
UEI LG7SDLNKUQ27 CAGE 0MM09 Active Phoenix, AZ
Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.9M |
| FY2025 | $32.3M |
| FY2024 | $57.1M |
| FY2023 | $54.2M |
| FY2022 | $60.1M |
| FY2021 | $40.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $229.9M | 90% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $9.0M | 3.5% |
| Department of Justice | $3.4M | 1.3% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $2.6M | 1% |
| Department of the Interior | $2.2M | 0.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $212.7M | 83.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $41.5M | 16.2% |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | $361K | 0.1% |
| 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing | $274K | 0.1% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $240K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $99.9M | 39.1% |
| 7B20 — It and Telecom - High Performance Compute (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $32.6M | 12.8% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $23.8M | 9.3% |
| 7B21 — It and Telecom - Compute: Mainframe (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $11.9M | 4.6% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $9.6M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $255.3M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $174K | 0.1% |
| Time and Materials | $25K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $215.9M | 84.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $34.6M | 13.5% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $3.0M | 1.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.8M | 0.7% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $145K | 0.1% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $44K | 0% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $11K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $87.3M | 34.1% |
| VA | $17.3M | 6.8% |
| TX | $14.0M | 5.5% |
| CA | $12.9M | 5% |
| OH | $12.6M | 4.9% |
| CO | $10.9M | 4.3% |
| Not specified | $10.2M | 4% |
| FL | $9.7M | 3.8% |
| OK | $9.1M | 3.6% |
| SC | $8.7M | 3.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9133L23FA024 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2023 – December 29, 2023 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| HC106423F0039 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2023 – September 27, 2023 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA664324F0055 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – October 30, 2024 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C22F00000456 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA251721F0212 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2021 – December 20, 2021 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C22F00000456 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C22F00000456 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA303022F0007 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | April 7, 2022 – June 6, 2022 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6523620F0114 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | December 30, 2019 – December 31, 2022 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA251724F0164 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | August 27, 2024 – October 11, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Tundra Federal LLC — $271.2M, Herndon, VA
- Wildflower International, LTD. — $273.8M, Santa Fe, NM
- Hexagon Us Federal, INC — $276.0M, Huntsville, AL
- Caci Idt, LLC — $278.0M, Ashburn, VA
- Trace3 Government, LLC — $300.6M, Denver, CO
- Ace Electronics Defense Systems, LLC — $206.3M, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
- Insight Public Sector, INC. — $173.0M, Chandler, AZ
- Hewlett Packard Enterprise CO — $156.3M, Spring, TX
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($229.9M of $255.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
15% of obligations on file ($37.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $57.1M in FY2024 to $32.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.