2lyons Aerospace LLC
UEI LWJUFMFKRZD3 CAGE 8BPE2 Active Fort Lauderdale, FL
Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.9M |
| FY2025 | $18.8M |
| FY2024 | $15.4M |
| FY2023 | $11.7M |
| FY2022 | $1.4M |
| FY2021 | $338K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $52.6M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment | $5.0M | 9.5% |
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $3.1M | 6% |
| 5935 — Connectors, Electrical | $3.0M | 5.6% |
| 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | $2.6M | 5% |
| 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment | $2.5M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $52.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $22.0M | 41.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $14.0M | 26.7% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $6.0M | 11.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $5.6M | 10.6% |
| Not Specified | $5.0M | 9.4% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $12K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $34.6M | 65.9% |
| CA | $5.0M | 9.5% |
| NJ | $3.0M | 5.6% |
| NY | $1.5M | 2.9% |
| GA | $1.5M | 2.8% |
| TX | $1.4M | 2.7% |
| MI | $1.2M | 2.3% |
| Not specified | $713K | 1.4% |
| WI | $485K | 0.9% |
| IL | $391K | 0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L324P7001 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2024 – April 25, 2025 | $707K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A625PH850 · NAICS 335311 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2025 – May 5, 2027 | $525K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A724PA689 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2024 – February 26, 2025 | $487K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A724PC118 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2024 – February 26, 2025 | $485K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L324P1942 · NAICS 333613 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2023 – December 18, 2024 | $466K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L323P6095 · NAICS 333613 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2023 – June 27, 2024 | $429K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M125P3170 · NAICS 332216 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2025 – December 1, 2025 | $411K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L325P2072 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2025 – May 1, 2026 | $367K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A725PB903 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2025 – December 31, 2031 | $355K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M426P1532 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2025 – March 7, 2029 | $348K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Lobo Ventures LTD — $54.7M, San Antonio, TX
- Aeroforce Logistics LLC — $55.2M, Waukesha, WI
- Aviarms Support CORP — $57.6M, Farmingdale, NY
- The Handy Tool & Mfg. CO., INC — $58.2M, Brooklyn, NY
- Richard Manufacturing COMPANY — $46.3M, Ogden, UT
- Honeycomb COMPANY of America, INC. — $59.4M, Sarasota, FL
- Ppg Industries, INC. — $60.0M, Huntsville, AL
- Rotair Aerospace CORP — $43.8M, Bridgeport, CT
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($52.6M of $52.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
49% of obligations on file ($25.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $15.4M in FY2024 to $18.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.