Nammo Defense Systems INC.
UEI M75FJNSJ3RQ7 CAGE 12116 Active Mesa, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $250K |
| FY2025 | $55.3M |
| FY2024 | $40.7M |
| FY2023 | $111.1M |
| FY2022 | $201.1M |
| FY2021 | $21.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $429.6M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1340 — Rockets, Rocket Ammunition and Rocket Components | $334.0M | 77.7% |
| 1377 — Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components | $75.1M | 17.5% |
| 1330 — Grenades | $12.5M | 2.9% |
| 1336 — Guided Missile Warheads and Explosive Components | $6.3M | 1.5% |
| 1140 — Nuclear Components | $717K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $429.4M | 99.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $221K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $362.0M | 84.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $67.6M | 15.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $417.1M | 97.1% |
| Not specified | $12.5M | 2.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15QKN22F0061 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2021 – March 23, 2025 | $97.0M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN22F0524 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2022 – August 9, 2026 | $84.3M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN23F0454 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | July 27, 2023 – March 2, 2028 | $73.2M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN24F0389 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | August 9, 2024 – September 2, 2028 | $49.7M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN25F0443 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2025 – February 2, 2029 | $36.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA821321F2400 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – October 31, 2024 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0016422FJ190 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2022 – September 15, 2025 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0010423CK023 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2023 – April 24, 2028 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0010423CK023 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2023 – April 24, 2028 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA821323C0016 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – April 30, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Nammo Lapua Oy (UEI T4U6W5KSKCA7)
Similar contractors
- Day & Zimmermann Lone Star LLC — $476.0M, Texarkana, TX
- Integrated Solutions for Systems, INC. — $354.4M, Huntsville, AL
- Nammo Perry INC. — $669.5M, Perry, FL
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $701.4M, Northridge, CA
- L3harris Fuzing and Ordnance Systems, INC. — $796.5M, Cincinnati, OH
- Ordnance Technology Service, INC. — $49.9M, Concord Township, OH
- General Dynamics Ordnance & Tactical Systems, INC. — $861.7M, Marion, IL
- Alliant Techsystems Operations LLC — $862.8M, Plymouth, MN
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($429.6M of $429.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $40.7M in FY2024 to $55.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.