Souza Construction, INC.
UEI MEKSHDL5THP8 CAGE 1A9V0 Active Farmersville, CA
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.9M |
| FY2025 | $11.6M |
| FY2024 | $34.0M |
| FY2023 | $20.4M |
| FY2022 | $8.6M |
| FY2021 | $9.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $84.1M | 91.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $6.3M | 6.9% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.1M | 1.2% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | $51.9M | 56.8% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $25.2M | 27.5% |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $5.1M | 5.6% |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $4.8M | 5.3% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $3.6M | 3.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $26.0M | 28.4% |
| Z2PZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Non-Building Facilities | $16.8M | 18.4% |
| Z2NZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Utilities | $11.4M | 12.5% |
| Z1NZ — Maintenance of Other Utilities | $7.7M | 8.4% |
| Z1MD — Maintenance of Epg Facilities - Hydro | $5.1M | 5.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $91.5M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $80.4M | 87.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.3M | 6.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.8M | 5.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $66.2M | 72.3% |
| AZ | $18.1M | 19.8% |
| WA | $5.4M | 5.9% |
| GA | $693K | 0.8% |
| FL | $644K | 0.7% |
| OR | $301K | 0.3% |
| ID | $112K | 0.1% |
| KY | $10K | 0% |
| Not specified | $500 | 0% |
| PA | $200 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6247324F5132 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | September 6, 2024 – March 2, 2026 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6247324F4645 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | May 24, 2024 – November 28, 2025 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6247323F4332 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | March 9, 2023 – March 29, 2025 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6247324F4969 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – June 22, 2026 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| SP330022C0004 · NAICS 238290 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – October 2, 2023 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 140R1024C0008 · NAICS 237990 | Department of the Interior | August 26, 2024 – September 22, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6247323F4330 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2023 – January 27, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6600126F8751 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2026 – December 30, 2027 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6247323F4896 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2023 – December 17, 2024 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6247321F5356 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2021 – September 2, 2022 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Crown Innovations, INC. — $166.5M, Arlington, VA
- Contrack Watts INC — $444.1M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($84.1M of $91.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
7% of obligations on file ($6.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $34.0M in FY2024 to $11.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.