Wright Tool COMPANY, LLC
UEI MF46EHTMKJJ5 CAGE 14846 Active Warren, MI
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $49.8M |
| FY2025 | $48.8M |
| FY2024 | $49.5M |
| FY2023 | $38.5M |
| FY2022 | $27.0M |
| FY2021 | $47.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $249.0M | 95.5% |
| Department of Defense | $11.5M | 4.4% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $163K | 0.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $67K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $46K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | $241.5M | 92.6% |
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $7.8M | 3% |
| 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing | $4.2M | 1.6% |
| 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing | $3.8M | 1.5% |
| 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | $1.0M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered | $222.8M | 85.5% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $14.7M | 5.6% |
| 5130 — Hand Tools, Power Driven | $7.5M | 2.9% |
| 3950 — Winches, Hoists, Cranes, and Derricks | $6.8M | 2.6% |
| 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps | $3.8M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $233.7M | 89.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $27.0M | 10.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $250.5M | 96.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.2M | 2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $5.0M | 1.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $259.0M | 99.3% |
| Not specified | $986K | 0.4% |
| CA | $264K | 0.1% |
| TX | $127K | 0% |
| GA | $86K | 0% |
| CO | $83K | 0% |
| SC | $42K | 0% |
| NY | $37K | 0% |
| OR | $35K | 0% |
| TN | $35K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSWC21F0163 · NAICS 423710 | General Services Administration | September 28, 2021 – September 27, 2022 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25F0362 · NAICS 333912 | Department of Defense | July 14, 2025 – November 11, 2025 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC26FA247 · NAICS 333992 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2026 – August 31, 2026 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC26F66BJ · NAICS 423710 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2026 – May 22, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25F0058 · NAICS 333912 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2025 – June 27, 2025 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC26FA317 · NAICS 333992 | Department of Defense | May 20, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSHA21F0FH9 · NAICS 423710 | General Services Administration | November 3, 2020 – November 4, 2020 | $980K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSHA21F2VU1 · NAICS 423710 | General Services Administration | April 26, 2021 – April 28, 2021 | $941K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC22F0093 · NAICS 423710 | General Services Administration | July 6, 2022 – July 6, 2023 | $930K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC23F0071 · NAICS 423710 | General Services Administration | May 24, 2023 – November 20, 2023 | $919K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Klh Capital L.P (UEI V9FDKMYDDLU9)
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($249.0M of $260.7M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
2% of obligations on file ($5.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $49.5M in FY2024 to $48.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.