Newbegin Enterprises,inc.
UEI MK3MNZ9C5JD1 CAGE 0YBC5 Active Piney Flats, TN
Small Business · Data through May 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $27.0M |
| FY2025 | $23.1M |
| FY2024 | $19.7M |
| FY2023 | $18.3M |
| FY2022 | $17.3M |
| FY2021 | $17.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $123.4M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | $120.2M | 97.4% |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | $1.8M | 1.5% |
| 441310 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Stores | $419K | 0.3% |
| 326211 — Tire Manufacturing (except Retreading) | $360K | 0.3% |
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | $159K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| N025 — Installation of Equipment- Vehicular Equipment Components | $82.1M | 66.5% |
| 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components | $37.8M | 30.6% |
| 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components | $1.4M | 1.2% |
| 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $1.1M | 0.9% |
| 2640 — Tire Rebuilding and Tire and Tube Repair Materials | $323K | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost No Fee | $82.1M | 66.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $41.3M | 33.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $84.3M | 68.3% |
| Not Specified | $37.2M | 30.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.9M | 1.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $117.7M | 95.4% |
| Not specified | $4.0M | 3.2% |
| GU | $1.7M | 1.3% |
| TX | $25K | 0% |
| AP | $18K | 0% |
| NE | $14K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA489022C0012 · NAICS 423120 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – May 31, 2027 | $22.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA489021F0008 · NAICS 423120 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $18.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA489022F0007 · NAICS 423120 | Department of Defense | October 15, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA489022C0012 · NAICS 423120 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – May 31, 2026 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA489022C0012 · NAICS 423120 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – May 31, 2025 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA489022C0012 · NAICS 423120 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – May 31, 2024 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA489022C0012 · NAICS 423120 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – May 31, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA489022C0012 · NAICS 423120 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – May 31, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA489022C0012 · NAICS 423120 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – May 31, 2024 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA489022C0012 · NAICS 423120 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – May 31, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Newbegin Enterprises, INC. (UEI FF5KH1GN9NC3)
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($123.4M of $123.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
2% of obligations on file ($1.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $19.7M in FY2024 to $23.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.