Advanced Bioscience Laboratories, INC.
UEI MK4QC9EKZXG8 CAGE 4KCY8 Active Rockville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.9M |
| FY2025 | $3.6M |
| FY2024 | $19.6M |
| FY2023 | $22.4M |
| FY2022 | $8.9M |
| FY2021 | $11.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $74.3M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AN12 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Applied Research | $45.8M | 61.6% |
| AN11 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Basic Research | $19.1M | 25.7% |
| AN81 — R&D- Medical: Aids Research (basic Research) | $6.1M | 8.1% |
| AN86 — R&D- Medical: Aids Research (management/support) | $2.0M | 2.7% |
| R405 — Support- Professional: Operations Research/quantitative Analysis | $1.4M | 1.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $74.5M | 100.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $3K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$5K | 0% |
| Firm Fixed Price | -$141K | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $74.3M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$658 | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $74.3M | 100% |
| Not specified | -$5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N93023F00001 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 10, 2017 – June 9, 2024 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93021F00002 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 29, 2021 – June 30, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95024F00002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2030 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93023F00001 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 10, 2017 – December 30, 2028 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95024F00002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – April 29, 2027 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93026F00001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 1, 2026 – July 31, 2027 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95024F00002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2030 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93024F00001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 31, 2024 – August 27, 2028 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| HHSN27200001 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 8, 2017 – June 9, 2022 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95024F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 9, 2024 – February 8, 2027 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Compagnie Merieux Alliance (UEI WG3DJHG5C1C7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Biofire Defense LLC — UEI NHMDGM122546
- Biofire Diagnostics LLC — UEI TBBNREFT3LD3
Similar contractors
- Adams Communication & Engineering Technology, INC. — $139.9M, Havelock, NC
- Astrix Technology LLC — $140.0M, Red Bank, NJ
- Iap World Services, INC. — $153.1M, Melbourne, FL
- Science & Technology CORPORATION — $223.5M, Hampton, VA
- Universal Technical Resource Services INC — $224.6M, Marlton, NJ
- Altamira Technologies CORP — $231.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Sna International LLC — $235.2M, Alexandria, VA
- Excet, LLC — $245.8M, Lexington Park, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($74.3M of $74.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.6M in FY2024 to $3.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.