Tanaka Gumi Tanaka Construction Konno Kensetsu JV
UEI MPJKYB3LM7Y8 CAGE JSQ07 Active Towada
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 30, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $1.6M |
| FY2025 | $4.2M |
| FY2024 | $13.1M |
| FY2023 | $3.1M |
| FY2022 | $12.8M |
| FY2021 | $4.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $39.3M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $39.3M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1GC — Construction of Fuel Storage Buildings | $10.4M | 26.5% |
| Z2NZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Utilities | $6.3M | 16% |
| Z2BZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Airfield Structures | $5.7M | 14.5% |
| Z2FZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Residential Buildings | $1.8M | 4.7% |
| Z2FD — Repair Or Alteration of Dining Facilities | $1.6M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $37.3M | 94.7% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $2.1M | 5.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $39.3M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $39.3M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA520522F0127 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2022 – September 6, 2023 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA520522F0117 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – March 15, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA520522F0075 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 13, 2022 – July 8, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA520521F0101 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2021 – January 15, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA520523F0051 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2023 – October 28, 2024 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA520524F0074 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2024 – June 17, 2024 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA520525F0010 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 22, 2024 – January 16, 2026 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA520524F0071 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2024 – June 17, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA520524F0075 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2024 – June 17, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA520524F0070 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2024 – June 17, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Magnum INC — $39.3M, Warminster, PA
- Elcon Enterprises INC — $39.4M, Upper Marlboro, MD
- Cremer Global Services, INCORPORATED — $39.2M, Melbourne, FL
- H2 Construction INC — $39.2M, Martinsburg, WV
- Wb Brawley CO — $39.2M, Wilmington, NC
- Prairie Band Construction, INC. — $39.1M, Holton, KS
- International Construction Services, LLC — $39.8M, Memphis, TN
- Turner & Townsend Heery, LLC — $38.8M, Atlanta, GA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($39.3M of $39.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $4.2M in FY2025 to $1.6M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.