Galapagos Federal Systems LLC
UEI N3GDEB78RNF8 CAGE 7VP89 Active Kihei, HI
Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $73.1M |
| FY2025 | $83.5M |
| FY2024 | $76.5M |
| FY2023 | $53.6M |
| FY2022 | $19.8M |
| FY2021 | $13.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $288.5M | 90.1% |
| General Services Administration | $31.9M | 10% |
| Department of State | -$104K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $125.1M | 39.1% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $55.6M | 17.4% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $36.3M | 11.3% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $32.6M | 10.2% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $28.0M | 8.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $123.0M | 38.4% |
| AC24 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; R&D Administrative Expenses | $54.5M | 17% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $46.1M | 14.4% |
| AC34 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; R&D Administrative Expenses | $33.7M | 10.5% |
| DE10 — It and Telecom - End User As a Service: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools | $21.5M | 6.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $213.6M | 66.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $87.6M | 27.4% |
| Time and Materials | $19.2M | 6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$104K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $186.7M | 58.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $111.0M | 34.7% |
| Not Specified | $22.6M | 7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $9K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $139.8M | 43.7% |
| VA | $49.3M | 15.4% |
| AL | $46.1M | 14.4% |
| CO | $35.8M | 11.2% |
| FL | $29.4M | 9.2% |
| MD | $17.8M | 5.6% |
| DC | $1.6M | 0.5% |
| CA | $500K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91RUS23C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | July 17, 2023 – February 14, 2025 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA25P0001 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA882023C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA882023C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2023 – September 30, 2028 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS23C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | July 17, 2023 – February 14, 2027 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA251824C0003 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA25P0001 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS23C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | July 17, 2023 – February 14, 2028 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA882023C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2023 – September 30, 2028 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA255324CB001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2024 – April 9, 2026 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Corvid Technologies, LLC — $321.6M, Mooresville, NC
- Applied Physical Sciences CORP — $325.4M, Groton, CT
- Physical Sciences INC. — $313.0M, Andover, MA
- The Survice Engineering COMPANY LLC — $296.8M, Belcamp, MD
- L3harris Forcex, INC. — $293.4M, Nashville, TN
- Jjr Solutions LLC — $351.3M, Dayton, OH
- Prescient Edge CORPORATION — $357.2M, Mc Lean, VA
- The Johns Hopkins University — $276.4M, Baltimore, MD
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($288.5M of $320.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
35% of obligations on file ($111.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $76.5M in FY2024 to $83.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.