Evac North America INC
UEI N6P1AGPMV456 CAGE 47WD8 Active Cherry Valley, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 16, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $25.3M |
| FY2025 | $15.8M |
| FY2024 | $20.9M |
| FY2023 | $148K |
| FY2022 | $84K |
| FY2021 | $59K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $61.9M | 99.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $359K | 0.6% |
| Department of Commerce | $13K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4630 — Sewage Treatment Equipment | $45.4M | 73% |
| 4510 — Plumbing Fixtures and Accessories | $7.3M | 11.7% |
| 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered | $2.2M | 3.6% |
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $2.1M | 3.4% |
| 4810 — Valves, Powered | $1.8M | 2.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $62.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $51.2M | 82.3% |
| Not Specified | $9.0M | 14.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.1M | 3.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $59.8M | 96% |
| VA | $1.1M | 1.8% |
| MD | $971K | 1.6% |
| CA | $181K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $129K | 0.2% |
| LA | $23K | 0% |
| OR | $13K | 0% |
| FL | $9K | 0% |
| NC | $6K | 0% |
| MA | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010426CJA05 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2026 – March 25, 2027 | $19.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0010424CJA19 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2024 – July 29, 2025 | $16.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0010424CJA19 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2024 – July 29, 2025 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0010425CJA08 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2025 – July 22, 2026 | $853K | View on USAspending |
| N0010425CJA08 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2025 – July 22, 2026 | $853K | View on USAspending |
| N0010425PJA36 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | November 22, 2024 – April 7, 2025 | $610K | View on USAspending |
| SPMYM124C0004 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | May 28, 2024 – February 24, 2025 | $581K | View on USAspending |
| N0010424PJC24 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2024 – November 22, 2024 | $575K | View on USAspending |
| N0010424PJB71 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2024 – September 18, 2024 | $575K | View on USAspending |
| N0010425PJD12 · NAICS 332919 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2025 – January 12, 2026 | $544K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Evac North America INC (UEI SME2K7AG34L8)
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($61.9M of $62.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
3% of obligations on file ($2.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $20.9M in FY2024 to $15.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.