Choice Sheetmetal LLC
UEI N78JH32SN5Z3 CAGE 0E0J8 Active Mililani, HI
Small Business · Data through July 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $1.6M |
| FY2025 | $3.2M |
| FY2024 | $6.0M |
| FY2023 | $1.8M |
| FY2022 | $5.2M |
| FY2021 | $3.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $12.7M | 59.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $8.6M | 40.3% |
| General Services Administration | -$7K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $8.5M | 40% |
| Z2EZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Industrial Buildings | $4.7M | 22.3% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $4.0M | 18.8% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $3.0M | 14.3% |
| Z2FA — Repair Or Alteration of Family Housing Facilities | $739K | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $21.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $21.3M | 99.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $58K | 0.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$7K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $21.3M | 100% |
| Not specified | -$7K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08624FHONO0003 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | March 5, 2024 – September 6, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08622FHONO0003 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | March 15, 2022 – June 14, 2023 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912CN25FA177 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $813K | View on USAspending |
| W912CN24F0219 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $798K | View on USAspending |
| W912CN23F0287 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $787K | View on USAspending |
| W912CN25FA180 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $753K | View on USAspending |
| W912CN22F0433 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | May 3, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $722K | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08622FHONO0002 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | February 16, 2022 – November 15, 2022 | $689K | View on USAspending |
| W912CN24F0457 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | August 5, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $671K | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08821FPHV06300 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | May 17, 2021 – December 3, 2021 | $653K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Choice Sheetmetal LLC (UEI KDFWNH8Z1K32)
Similar contractors
- Access Communications Group, LLC — $21.3M, El Paso, TX
- Brand Construction LLC — $21.4M, West, TX
- Recon Construction Specialties LLC — $22.0M, Villa Ridge, MO
- Blue Mountain Mechanical, LLC — $19.4M, Olympia, WA
- Mesa Energy Systems, INC — $19.2M, Irvine, CA
- Alpha Development INC. — $19.0M, Las Cruces, NM
- Gulf Pacific Contracting LLC — $24.0M, Bonifay, FL
- Amalgamated Services, INC. — $24.3M, Frankfort, IL
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $3.2M in FY2025 to $1.6M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.