Highland Engineering, INC.
UEI NA3VW5ZSUPM5 CAGE 0AK83 Active Howell, MI
Small Business · Data through September 28, 2026
Obligations, FY2026
$13.7M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$18.5M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
231
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $13.7M |
| FY2025 | $1.3M |
| FY2024 | $3.5M |
| FY2023 | $13.3M |
| FY2022 | $5.2M |
| FY2021 | $3.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $25.2M | 62.2% |
| Department of Defense | $15.0M | 36.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $393K | 1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 333319 — Other Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $25.3M | 62.4% |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | $2.6M | 6.3% |
| 332420 — Metal Tank (heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | $2.0M | 4.9% |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $1.5M | 3.8% |
| 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $1.3M | 3.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4630 — Sewage Treatment Equipment | $13.2M | 32.5% |
| 4610 — Water Purification Equipment | $12.7M | 31.2% |
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $2.7M | 6.5% |
| 5430 — Storage Tanks | $2.0M | 4.9% |
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $1.6M | 3.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $40.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $26.5M | 65.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $7.5M | 18.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.5M | 16.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $25.2M | 62.2% |
| MI | $10.0M | 24.7% |
| Not specified | $2.5M | 6.1% |
| FL | $699K | 1.7% |
| MT | $354K | 0.9% |
| AZ | $347K | 0.9% |
| CA | $264K | 0.6% |
| AK | $257K | 0.6% |
| NE | $224K | 0.6% |
| AR | $198K | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSWC23F0092 · NAICS 333319 | General Services Administration | July 25, 2023 – July 19, 2024 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC26F0034 · NAICS 333319 | General Services Administration | February 3, 2026 – October 1, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC26F0033 · NAICS 333319 | General Services Administration | February 3, 2026 – October 1, 2026 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC23F0094 · NAICS 333319 | General Services Administration | July 25, 2023 – July 19, 2024 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC26F0038 · NAICS 333319 | General Services Administration | February 12, 2026 – November 10, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA542222P0014 · NAICS 332420 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2022 – January 26, 2024 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC23F0047 · NAICS 333319 | General Services Administration | April 3, 2023 – December 4, 2023 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC26F0081 · NAICS 333319 | General Services Administration | April 24, 2026 – January 19, 2027 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC23F0091 · NAICS 333319 | General Services Administration | July 25, 2023 – July 19, 2024 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC26F0032 · NAICS 333319 | General Services Administration | February 3, 2026 – October 1, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
16% of obligations on file ($6.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $1.3M in FY2025 to $13.7M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.