Accuspec Packaging CORP
UEI NH1AJLN95KL5 CAGE 70NW7 Active Dundee, NY
Small Business · Data through September 30, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $1.6M |
| FY2025 | $1.7M |
| FY2024 | $2.0M |
| FY2023 | $1.6M |
| FY2022 | $1.2M |
| FY2021 | $1.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $8.6M | 93.5% |
| Department of Defense | $605K | 6.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 326111 — Plastics Bag Manufacturing | $8.4M | 91.1% |
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | $318K | 3.4% |
| 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing | $231K | 2.5% |
| 326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing | $160K | 1.7% |
| 444130 — Hardware Stores | $53K | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials | $7.6M | 82% |
| 8105 — Bags and Sacks | $1.5M | 16.5% |
| 6810 — Chemicals | $68K | 0.7% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $53K | 0.6% |
| 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates | $14K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $6.6M | 71.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.6M | 28.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $8.3M | 90% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $622K | 6.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $293K | 3.2% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $12K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $9.1M | 98.8% |
| GU | $68K | 0.7% |
| AL | $32K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $9K | 0.1% |
| GA | $3K | 0% |
| OK | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSSC26F2NJZ · NAICS 326111 | General Services Administration | January 12, 2026 – January 22, 2026 | $180K | View on USAspending |
| FA524021F0051 · NAICS 326111 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2021 – September 17, 2021 | $68K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC24F4VAS · NAICS 326111 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2024 – March 11, 2024 | $54K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC26F27FL · NAICS 326111 | General Services Administration | December 28, 2025 – January 7, 2026 | $54K | View on USAspending |
| FA812521P0025 · NAICS 444130 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2021 – March 12, 2021 | $53K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC26FDDF0 · NAICS 326111 | General Services Administration | September 9, 2026 – September 30, 2026 | $49K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSEA23F076C · NAICS 326111 | General Services Administration | October 14, 2022 – October 24, 2022 | $48K | View on USAspending |
| SP330026P0283 · NAICS 322220 | Department of Defense | January 28, 2026 – February 14, 2026 | $42K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSEA22F7390 · NAICS 326111 | General Services Administration | June 28, 2022 – July 8, 2022 | $34K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSEA23F7FBP · NAICS 326111 | General Services Administration | August 7, 2023 – August 17, 2023 | $31K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Star Poly Bag, INC. — $19.0M, Brooklyn, NY
- Dawn Enterprises INC. — $28.4M, Blackfoot, ID
- Envision Industries, INC. — $58.5M, Wichita, KS
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($8.6M of $9.2M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
3% of obligations on file ($305K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.7M in FY2025 to $1.6M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.