Mhd-Rockland INC.
UEI NMJVKPX3VJ41 CAGE 4S7J4 Active Crofton, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 7, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.8M |
| FY2025 | $11.6M |
| FY2024 | $8.8M |
| FY2023 | $5.1M |
| FY2022 | $3.7M |
| FY2021 | $3.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $35.8M | 91.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.9M | 7.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $417K | 1.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $15.9M | 40.7% |
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | $3.2M | 8.1% |
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $2.7M | 6.9% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $2.1M | 5.3% |
| 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing | $1.7M | 4.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $9.1M | 23.3% |
| 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware | $3.1M | 8% |
| 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered | $2.9M | 7.3% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $2.0M | 5.1% |
| 1650 — Aircraft Hydraulic, Vacuum, and De-Icing System Components | $1.9M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $39.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $25.8M | 66% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $11.0M | 28.2% |
| Not Specified | $2.0M | 5% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $289K | 0.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $29.2M | 74.8% |
| FL | $7.9M | 20.2% |
| CA | $1.0M | 2.7% |
| Not specified | $297K | 0.8% |
| SC | $226K | 0.6% |
| GA | $147K | 0.4% |
| NJ | $103K | 0.3% |
| AR | $70K | 0.2% |
| NY | $14K | 0% |
| MI | $14K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M525C0007 · NAICS 334413 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2024 – January 17, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPRPA123P0629 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2023 – April 15, 2024 | $800K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M524P6494 · NAICS 334413 | Department of Defense | August 8, 2024 – August 3, 2026 | $613K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L126P2324 · NAICS 333613 | Department of Defense | December 8, 2025 – April 7, 2027 | $561K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M126P4736 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | April 6, 2026 – August 19, 2027 | $516K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC22P1270 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | January 19, 2022 – January 19, 2023 | $444K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC24P0724 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2024 – August 12, 2025 | $435K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A626PQ468 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 11, 2026 – March 31, 2028 | $413K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC24P0025 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | November 2, 2023 – August 8, 2024 | $337K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A724P5382 · NAICS 335931 | Department of Defense | December 21, 2023 – October 28, 2024 | $323K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Empire Avionics CORP. — $43.2M, White Plains, NY
- Rotair Aerospace CORP — $43.8M, Bridgeport, CT
- Richard Manufacturing COMPANY — $46.3M, Ogden, UT
- 2lyons Aerospace LLC — $52.6M, Fort Lauderdale, FL
- Lobo Ventures LTD — $54.7M, San Antonio, TX
- Aeroforce Logistics LLC — $55.2M, Waukesha, WI
- Aviarms Support CORP — $57.6M, Farmingdale, NY
- The Handy Tool & Mfg. CO., INC — $58.2M, Brooklyn, NY
What the numbers show
91% of this contractor's obligations on file ($35.8M of $39.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
29% of obligations on file ($11.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $8.8M in FY2024 to $11.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.