Oregon Health & Science University
UEI NPSNT86JKN51 CAGE 0YUJ3 Active Portland, OR
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.0M |
| FY2025 | $15.7M |
| FY2024 | $24.0M |
| FY2023 | $33.6M |
| FY2022 | $22.7M |
| FY2021 | $24.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $98.8M | 68.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $38.4M | 26.8% |
| Department of Defense | $6.1M | 4.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $85K | 0.1% |
| Department of Justice | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $29.4M | 20.5% |
| AN42 — Health R&D Services; Health Care - Other; Applied Research | $20.5M | 14.3% |
| Q523 — Medical- Surgery | $15.0M | 10.5% |
| AN12 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Applied Research | $12.4M | 8.6% |
| Q522 — Medical- Radiology | $11.1M | 7.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $68.5M | 47.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $54.5M | 38% |
| Cost No Fee | $12.7M | 8.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $7.4M | 5.2% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $106K | 0.1% |
| Time and Materials | $90K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $90K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $73.6M | 51.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $69.9M | 48.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $132.2M | 92.2% |
| MD | $9.9M | 6.9% |
| GA | $1.0M | 0.7% |
| WA | $149K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $90K | 0.1% |
| NC | $23K | 0% |
| PA | $19K | 0% |
| DC | -$3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26025N0112 · NAICS 621991 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26026N0173 · NAICS 621991 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 1, 2026 – February 28, 2027 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93023C00002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26022N0056 · NAICS 621991 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26021N0082 · NAICS 621991 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26023P0284 · NAICS 621991 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 6, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26024C0008 · NAICS 621991 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 1, 2024 – February 28, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26024C0008 · NAICS 621991 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 1, 2024 – August 31, 2024 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75Q80121F32009 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 2, 2021 – August 2, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93023C00002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 1, 2022 – May 31, 2027 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Cubrc, INC. — $144.1M, Buffalo, NY
- University of Maryland, College Park — $305.1M, College Park, MD
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $24.0M in FY2024 to $15.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.