Evans INCORPORATED
UEI NVLJJY5BJ495 CAGE 1FSJ0 Active Falls Church, VA
Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $32.7M |
| FY2025 | $21.1M |
| FY2024 | $22.8M |
| FY2023 | $18.9M |
| FY2022 | $24.3M |
| FY2021 | $23.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $143.2M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| Department of Defense | $1K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $143.2M | 100% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $6K | 0% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $500 | 0% |
| R703 — Support- Management: Accounting | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $111.6M | 77.9% |
| Labor Hours | $31.7M | 22.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$14K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $143.2M | 100% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $87.2M | 60.9% |
| VA | $56.0M | 39.1% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 693KA925F00041 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | January 30, 2025 – January 31, 2027 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA925F00053 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | January 30, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA919F00193 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | September 18, 2019 – December 4, 2021 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA925F00044 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | January 30, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA925F00041 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | January 30, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA919F00193 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | September 18, 2019 – July 31, 2021 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA925F00045 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | January 30, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA925F00045 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | January 30, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA925F00045 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | January 30, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA925F00053 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | January 30, 2025 – January 31, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Long Wave INC. — $142.5M, Oklahoma City, OK
- S & K Logistics Services LLC — $147.7M, Byron, GA
- Advanced Management Strategies Group, INC. — $149.2M, Dumfries, VA
- Fleet JV LLC — $149.6M, Manassas, VA
- Corps Solutions LLC — $150.5M, Stafford, VA
- Chevo LLC — $151.1M, Rockville, MD
- Hdr Architecture, INC. — $134.8M, Arlington, VA
- JACOBS/B&M a Joint Venture — $134.7M, Pasadena, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($143.2M of $143.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Transportation.
0% of obligations on file ($3K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $22.8M in FY2024 to $21.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.