Bering Global Solutions, LLC
UEI P5GKBX8FR3M3 CAGE 7MU17 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$31.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$226.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
236
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $30.1M |
| FY2025 | $31.5M |
| FY2024 | $91.7M |
| FY2023 | $102.9M |
| FY2022 | $105.5M |
| FY2021 | $115.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $217.2M | 45.5% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $84.5M | 17.7% |
| Department of Transportation | $53.4M | 11.2% |
| Department of State | $48.1M | 10.1% |
| Department of Justice | $28.3M | 5.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $91.8M | 19.2% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $84.5M | 17.7% |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $66.7M | 14% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $61.4M | 12.9% |
| 336111 — Automobile Manufacturing | $40.4M | 8.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S206 — Housekeeping- Guard | $91.8M | 19.2% |
| D309 — It and Telecom- Information and Data Broadcasting Or Data Distribution | $69.9M | 14.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $69.0M | 14.5% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $44.3M | 9.3% |
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $42.4M | 8.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $452.3M | 94.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $19.4M | 4.1% |
| Time and Materials | $5.6M | 1.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $226.3M | 47.4% |
| 8a Competed | $143.5M | 30.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $106.6M | 22.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $816K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $169.2M | 35.5% |
| AK | $66.2M | 13.9% |
| Not specified | $51.5M | 10.8% |
| MD | $47.8M | 10% |
| AZ | $44.1M | 9.2% |
| VA | $34.7M | 7.3% |
| PA | $20.7M | 4.3% |
| TX | $13.1M | 2.7% |
| FL | $10.4M | 2.2% |
| CA | $6.7M | 1.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA488724F0070 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA488723F0052 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2024 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| 24361820C0003 · NAICS 541513 | Office of Personnel Management | February 6, 2020 – July 5, 2025 | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| 24361820C0003 · NAICS 541513 | Office of Personnel Management | February 6, 2020 – January 5, 2022 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F1500 · NAICS 336111 | Department of State | June 2, 2023 – February 26, 2024 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 24361820C0003 · NAICS 541513 | Office of Personnel Management | February 6, 2020 – January 5, 2024 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| 24361820C0003 · NAICS 541513 | Office of Personnel Management | February 6, 2020 – January 5, 2025 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15A00026FAQ000180 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Justice | August 28, 2026 – August 27, 2027 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0162 · NAICS 336111 | Department of State | December 22, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 24361820C0003 · NAICS 541513 | Office of Personnel Management | February 6, 2020 – January 5, 2024 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Kerberos International, INC. — $454.5M, Temple, TX
- G4s Secure Integration LLC — $518.2M, Omaha, NE
- Vmd Systems Integrators, LLC — $417.4M, Fairfax, VA
- Nve, INC — $364.1M, Reston, VA
- Diversified Protection CORP — $353.8M, Daniel Island, SC
- G4s Secure Solutions (usa) INC. — $337.9M, Jupiter, FL
- Akima Global Services, LLC — $620.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Cda INCORPORATED — $318.6M, Annapolis, MD
What the numbers show
52% of obligations on file ($250.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $91.7M in FY2024 to $31.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.