Sustainable Furniture INC
UEI PGL5BENAY6D5 CAGE 74YF1 Active Sacramento, CA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.8M |
| FY2025 | $26.1M |
| FY2024 | $12.9M |
| FY2023 | $12.2M |
| FY2022 | $8.8M |
| FY2021 | $3.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $51.6M | 74.3% |
| General Services Administration | $17.7M | 25.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $46K | 0.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $23K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing | $66.5M | 95.8% |
| 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing | $1.9M | 2.7% |
| 337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing | $706K | 1% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $280K | 0.4% |
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | $46K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7210 — Household Furnishings | $30.1M | 43.4% |
| 7105 — Household Furniture | $16.4M | 23.7% |
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $12.9M | 18.6% |
| 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures | $9.6M | 13.9% |
| 7290 — Miscellaneous Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances | $300K | 0.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $69.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $33.8M | 48.7% |
| Not Specified | $33.7M | 48.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.9M | 2.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $37.0M | 53.4% |
| NV | $15.9M | 22.9% |
| Not specified | $5.1M | 7.4% |
| WA | $2.1M | 3.1% |
| MT | $2.0M | 2.9% |
| ND | $1.8M | 2.5% |
| OH | $1.3M | 1.9% |
| NM | $1.1M | 1.5% |
| ID | $974K | 1.4% |
| LA | $903K | 1.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY25F0398 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – May 29, 2027 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0430 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2025 – January 23, 2027 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0266 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | August 13, 2025 – January 30, 2027 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0345 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2025 – April 1, 2027 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0201 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2024 – December 22, 2025 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY26PA011 · NAICS 337126 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2026 – August 25, 2027 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0018 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2023 – April 7, 2024 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0271 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | August 11, 2025 – November 21, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0245 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2024 – December 20, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0207 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2023 – December 15, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Sustainable Furniture INC (UEI K3YPL3K3JAX8)
Similar contractors
- Fens Associates LLC — $72.1M, Groveland, MA
- Bialek CORPORATION of Maryland — $85.9M, Rockville, MD
- Chicago American Manufacturing LLC — $192.0M, Chicago, IL
- Ethan Allen Retail, INC. — $273.2M, Danbury, CT
What the numbers show
49% of obligations on file ($33.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $12.9M in FY2024 to $26.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.