Federal Management Partners, LLC
UEI PLSZM1MAB7Y8 CAGE 1SE80 Active Arlington, VA
Small Business · Data through October 1, 2026
Obligations, FY2026
$14.1M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$70.7M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
155
Top agency
Office of Personnel Management
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2027 (partial year) | $0 |
| FY2026 | $14.1M |
| FY2025 | $16.4M |
| FY2024 | $40.3M |
| FY2023 | $30.3M |
| FY2022 | $26.6M |
| FY2021 | $22.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Office of Personnel Management | $53.2M | 35.4% |
| National Science Foundation | $37.3M | 24.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $20.0M | 13.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $20.0M | 13.3% |
| General Services Administration | $8.2M | 5.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $68.1M | 45.4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $42.4M | 28.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $21.6M | 14.4% |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services (2007), Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services (2002) | $17.7M | 11.8% |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $239K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $45.2M | 30.1% |
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $44.5M | 29.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $25.1M | 16.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $23.7M | 15.8% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $6.4M | 4.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $126.0M | 84% |
| Labor Hours | $18.8M | 12.6% |
| Time and Materials | $5.2M | 3.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $100.0M | 66.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $46.8M | 31.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.7M | 1.8% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $537K | 0.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $42K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $72.2M | 48.1% |
| DC | $52.8M | 35.2% |
| MD | $24.5M | 16.4% |
| PA | $385K | 0.3% |
| MA | $88K | 0.1% |
| TX | $54K | 0% |
| Not specified | $4K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24322624F0193 · NAICS 541512 | Office of Personnel Management | August 29, 2024 – August 29, 2029 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21F00000237 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2025 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21F00000237 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21F00000237 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2024 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21F00000237 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2023 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 24322619C0007 · NAICS 541612 | Office of Personnel Management | April 23, 2019 – April 22, 2024 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 24322625F0002 · NAICS 541330 | Office of Personnel Management | October 25, 2024 – October 24, 2025 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 24361821C0201 · NAICS 541612 | Office of Personnel Management | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 49100423F0051 · NAICS 541611 | National Science Foundation | April 10, 2023 – April 9, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 24361821C0201 · NAICS 541612 | Office of Personnel Management | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Eagle Health, LLC — $150.7M, Manassas, VA
- Zeiders Enterprises, INC. — $148.7M, Woodbridge, VA
- Bryce Space and Technology, LLC — $152.2M, Alexandria, VA
- Intelliware Systems INC — $152.8M, Mc Lean, VA
- Cherokee Federal Solutions, L.L.C. — $154.7M, Tulsa, OK
- Stafford Consulting COMPANY, INC. — $144.7M, Mclean, VA
- Danya International LLC — $155.7M, Silver Spring, MD
- Rivet Operations COMPANY LLC — $157.0M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
32% of obligations on file ($47.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $16.4M in FY2025 to $14.1M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2027, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.