Assured Information Security, INC.
UEI PPEKTM9CTAJ3 CAGE 3CHJ4 Active Rome, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 17, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $59.1M |
| FY2025 | $75.2M |
| FY2024 | $91.5M |
| FY2023 | $107.0M |
| FY2022 | $98.7M |
| FY2021 | $154.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $584.2M | 99.6% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.8M | 0.3% |
| Department of Transportation | $252K | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $150K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $373.4M | 63.7% |
| AD93 — R&D- Defense Other: Other (advanced Development) | $83.9M | 14.3% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $34.8M | 5.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $29.1M | 5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $28.9M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $573.7M | 97.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $12.7M | 2.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $441.8M | 75.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $125.1M | 21.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $19.6M | 3.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $567.1M | 96.7% |
| VA | $8.3M | 1.4% |
| MD | $5.0M | 0.8% |
| TX | $4.8M | 0.8% |
| NJ | $1.2M | 0.2% |
| MA | $70K | 0% |
| OK | $45K | 0% |
| Not specified | $7K | 0% |
| OH | $1K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA875021F1000 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 29, 2021 – April 28, 2022 | $28.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA875023F1006 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2023 – April 20, 2028 | $17.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA875022F0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 3, 2022 – March 3, 2027 | $17.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA875021F1000 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 29, 2021 – September 9, 2022 | $16.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA875023F1000 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 21, 2023 – July 20, 2026 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA875021C1501 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | March 12, 2021 – March 11, 2024 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA875024FB002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2024 – September 17, 2029 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA875021F0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – March 30, 2024 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA875018F0025 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2018 – September 27, 2021 | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA875023F1000 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 21, 2023 – July 20, 2026 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- J.f. Taylor, INC. — $612.2M, Lexington Park, MD
- Innovative Defense Technologies, LLC — $552.6M, Arlington, VA
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — $545.4M, Cambridge, MA
- American Electronic Warfare Associates, INCORPORATED — $630.2M, California, MD
- Systems & Technology Research LLC — $643.0M, Woburn, MA
- Mantech Srs Technologies, INC. — $519.9M, Newport Beach, CA
- The Regents of the University of Colorado — $519.4M, Boulder, CO
- Barrios Technology, LLC — $497.3M, Houston, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($584.2M of $586.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
3% of obligations on file ($19.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $91.5M in FY2024 to $75.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.