Fidelity Technologies CORPORATION
UEI Q8F5SMKW4CL7 CAGE 0CJZ9 Active Reading, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $354K |
| FY2025 | $157.9M |
| FY2024 | $150.7M |
| FY2023 | $106.0M |
| FY2022 | $89.0M |
| FY2021 | $55.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $558.9M | 100% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $112K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $543.1M | 97.2% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $18.7M | 3.4% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $9.1M | 1.6% |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $4.0M | 0.7% |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | $1.7M | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J069 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and Devices | $543.1M | 97.2% |
| 6910 — Training Aids | $18.5M | 3.3% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $9.0M | 1.6% |
| 6930 — Operation Training Devices | $2.3M | 0.4% |
| 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical | $1.1M | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $527.6M | 94.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $30.2M | 5.4% |
| Cost No Fee | $1.1M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $553.5M | 99% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $19.5M | 3.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$14.0M | -2.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $398.0M | 71.2% |
| FL | $93.4M | 16.7% |
| CA | $40.4M | 7.2% |
| OK | $23.0M | 4.1% |
| Not specified | $4.3M | 0.8% |
| OH | $1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6134023F0289 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $20.6M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24C0005 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 15, 2023 – October 14, 2025 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6134023F0289 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6134023F0289 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6134023F0289 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6134019F0145 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2019 – April 30, 2024 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6134023F0289 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – October 31, 2024 | $14.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6134023F0289 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – October 31, 2024 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6134023F0289 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – October 31, 2024 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6134019F0145 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2019 – April 30, 2024 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Miracle Systems LLC — $552.8M, Arlington, VA
- Sigma Defense Systems LLC — $551.5M, Warner Robins, GA
- Noresco, LLC — $569.3M, Westborough, MA
- The Mil CORPORATION — $570.1M, Bowie, MD
- Axient LLC — $542.8M, Huntsville, AL
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC. — $540.3M, Arlington, VA
- Bowhead Program Management & Operations, LLC — $579.2M, Springfield, VA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $583.2M, Layton, UT
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($558.9M of $559.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $150.7M in FY2024 to $157.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.