Systems Technology Forum, LTD.
UEI QGXUF3K6UB97 CAGE 3GWG8 Active Fredericksburg, VA
Small Business · Data through July 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $17.1M |
| FY2025 | $27.0M |
| FY2024 | $27.5M |
| FY2023 | $31.2M |
| FY2022 | $26.0M |
| FY2021 | $28.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $155.6M | 99.1% |
| General Services Administration | $1.4M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $92.7M | 59% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $30.0M | 19.1% |
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $15.6M | 9.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $9.6M | 6.1% |
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $2.3M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $130.3M | 83% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $26.6M | 17% |
| Cost No Fee | $17K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $147.0M | 93.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8.3M | 5.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.7M | 1.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $67.9M | 43.2% |
| VA | $50.2M | 32% |
| HI | $19.9M | 12.7% |
| CA | $18.2M | 11.6% |
| Not specified | $560K | 0.4% |
| NV | $205K | 0.1% |
| FL | $24K | 0% |
| CO | $24K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| MD | -$103K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6523623F3000 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | October 12, 2022 – October 11, 2023 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6523618F3104 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2018 – July 23, 2023 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6523618F3104 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2018 – July 23, 2022 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3011 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 24, 2024 – January 23, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3011 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 24, 2024 – January 23, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3011 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 24, 2024 – January 23, 2026 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6600123F0265 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2023 – February 4, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6600125F3516 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 5, 2025 – August 4, 2026 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6523618F3104 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2018 – January 23, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3012 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 24, 2024 – January 23, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Securityhunter, INC. — $157.2M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Mikel INC — $158.1M, Middletown, RI
- Group W INC — $159.2M, Vienna, VA
- Basic Commerce & Industries INC — $154.3M, Moorestown, NJ
- Cssi, LLC — $160.2M, Washington, DC
- Ita International LLC — $161.3M, Newport News, VA
- Ghostrock Systems Development, LLC — $161.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Rogers, Lovelock & Fritz, INC. — $152.5M, Orlando, FL
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($155.6M of $157.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
5% of obligations on file ($8.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $27.5M in FY2024 to $27.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.