Index Analytics LLC
UEI QYFPCDC4JMC5 CAGE 6UAF0 Active Windsor Mill, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $136.4M |
| FY2025 | $115.0M |
| FY2024 | $95.5M |
| FY2023 | $55.9M |
| FY2022 | $33.0M |
| FY2021 | $21.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $457.2M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $8K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $262.0M | 57.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $104.9M | 23% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $25.8M | 5.7% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $16.3M | 3.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $13.4M | 2.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $267.8M | 58.6% |
| Time and Materials | $188.3M | 41.2% |
| Labor Hours | $1.1M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $279.6M | 61.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $95.7M | 20.9% |
| 8a Competed | $45.9M | 10% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $36.1M | 7.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $454.3M | 99.4% |
| GA | $2.9M | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC25FJ103 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 24, 2025 – July 23, 2027 | $33.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0017 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 29, 2024 – August 26, 2026 | $16.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25FJ103 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 24, 2025 – April 23, 2026 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0017 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 29, 2024 – August 26, 2027 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0017 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 29, 2024 – March 29, 2025 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC26F0028 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 13, 2026 – November 30, 2026 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25F0009 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 30, 2025 – June 29, 2027 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0050 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 22, 2023 – July 21, 2027 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25F0009 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 30, 2025 – June 29, 2026 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0133 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2025 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Index Analytics LLC (UEI SX6JFD96F691)
Similar contractors
- Oddball, INC. — $455.6M, Mclean, VA
- Sabel Systems Technology Solutions, LLC — $484.3M, Gainesville, VA
- Omni Fed LLC — $405.6M, Gainesville, VA
- Sehlke Consulting LLC — $397.5M, Vienna, VA
- Planned Systems International INC — $525.1M, Columbia, MD
- Icr, INC. — $371.9M, Aurora, CO
- Enlighten It Consulting LLC — $547.4M, Columbia, MD
- Riva Solutions INC — $360.6M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($457.2M of $457.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
39% of obligations on file ($177.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $95.5M in FY2024 to $115.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.