Government Acquisitions LLC
UEI R98MW4ZKUUK3 CAGE 0J658 Active Cincinnati, OH
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$257.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$829.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
3,857
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $112.3M |
| FY2025 | $257.2M |
| FY2024 | $260.8M |
| FY2023 | $311.2M |
| FY2022 | $332.3M |
| FY2021 | $251.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $472.8M | 31% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $418.0M | 27.4% |
| Department of the Treasury | $138.7M | 9.1% |
| Department of Justice | $129.8M | 8.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $112.7M | 7.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $1.24B | 81.1% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $275.6M | 18.1% |
| 517112 — Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite) | $4.6M | 0.3% |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | $1.8M | 0.1% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $1.7M | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $261.9M | 17.2% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $221.1M | 14.5% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $138.4M | 9.1% |
| 7C20 — It and Telecom - Data Center Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $103.1M | 6.8% |
| 7B20 — It and Telecom - High Performance Compute (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $93.3M | 6.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.49B | 97.9% |
| Time and Materials | $31.4M | 2.1% |
| Labor Hours | $329K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $248K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $837.7M | 54.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $547.2M | 35.9% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $61.3M | 4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $43.1M | 2.8% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $29.1M | 1.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $5.1M | 0.3% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $1.3M | 0.1% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $96K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $591.4M | 38.8% |
| DC | $256.5M | 16.8% |
| VA | $184.7M | 12.1% |
| MD | $149.0M | 9.8% |
| TX | $47.1M | 3.1% |
| PA | $29.6M | 1.9% |
| FL | $28.9M | 1.9% |
| CA | $26.8M | 1.8% |
| AL | $19.1M | 1.3% |
| Not specified | $18.8M | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06722F0001840 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | September 29, 2022 – February 3, 2023 | $32.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA872625FB029 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2025 – March 12, 2026 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA3023F00000442 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2023 – December 21, 2023 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F4303 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | September 26, 2022 – October 26, 2022 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM25F1742 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | September 23, 2025 – November 28, 2025 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06723F0002334 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | September 27, 2023 – February 1, 2024 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA3021F00000481 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2021 – October 28, 2021 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA3025F00000238 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2025 – November 29, 2026 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0001099 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | June 29, 2022 – October 31, 2022 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0002204 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | September 29, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Fairwinds Technologies LLC — $1.51B, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
- Blue Tech INC. — $1.49B, San Diego, CA
- Dlt Solutions, LLC — $1.63B, Herndon, VA
- Affigent, LLC — $1.64B, Herndon, VA
- Colossal Contracting LLC — $1.41B, Annapolis, MD
- Advanced Computer Concepts, INC. — $1.24B, Mc Lean, VA
- Govsmart, INC. — $1.13B, Charlottesville, VA
- Red River Technology LLC — $1.13B, Claremont, NH
What the numbers show
42% of obligations on file ($644.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $260.8M in FY2024 to $257.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.