Buyo Gas Co.,ltd.
UEI S6F2J2947KY4 CAGE JS068 Active Fussa-Shi
Other Than Small Business · Data through April 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $15.5M |
| FY2025 | $16.2M |
| FY2024 | $13.5M |
| FY2023 | $16.8M |
| FY2022 | $14.6M |
| FY2021 | $5.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $82.1M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution | $82.1M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S111 — Utilities- Gas | $59.6M | 72.6% |
| 6830 — Gases: Compressed and Liquefied | $22.5M | 27.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $82.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $82.1M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $82.1M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA520923F9019 · NAICS 221210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA520925F9066 · NAICS 221210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA520926F9033 · NAICS 221210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA520922F9003 · NAICS 221210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA520924F9009 · NAICS 221210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA520925F9130 · NAICS 221210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – September 30, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA520926F9141 · NAICS 221210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – September 30, 2026 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA520922F9035 · NAICS 221210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA520924F9140 · NAICS 221210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – September 30, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA520923F9064 · NAICS 221210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – September 30, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Constellation Newenergy - Gas Division, LLC — $71.0M, Louisville, KY
- Navajo Tribal Utility Authority — $59.8M, Fort Defiance, AZ
- Samchully Co.,ltd. — $53.7M
- Sage Energy Trading LLC — $49.8M, Tulsa, OK
- Gas South, LLC — $41.3M, Atlanta, GA
- United Energy Trading, LLC — $34.6M, Bismarck, ND
- Enspire Energy, LLC — $34.3M, Norfolk, VA
- Washington Gas Light COMPANY — $134.6M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($82.1M of $82.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $16.2M in FY2025 to $15.5M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.