Hebco, INC.
UEI S95YUK8XFKJ7 CAGE 8X662 Active Oklahoma City, OK
Small Business · Data through July 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $1.6M |
| FY2025 | $7.7M |
| FY2024 | $6.6M |
| FY2023 | $6.2M |
| FY2022 | $7.5M |
| FY2021 | $4.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $34.2M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $33.1M | 96.8% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $634K | 1.9% |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | $321K | 0.9% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $151K | 0.4% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| T013 — Photo/map/print/publication- Technical Writing | $35.2M | 102.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $634K | 1.9% |
| H176 — Quality Control- Books, Maps, and Other Publications | $321K | 0.9% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $0 | 0% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | -$71K | -0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $35.5M | 103.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$1.3M | -3.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $35.7M | 104.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $634K | 1.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$2.1M | -6.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $34.2M | 100% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA820225F0003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 13, 2025 – June 12, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA820224F0005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2024 – July 15, 2025 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA820223F0002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2022 – April 30, 2024 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA820222F0030 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 6, 2022 – January 5, 2024 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA820222F0007 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 24, 2022 – July 23, 2023 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA820225F0006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2025 – May 29, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA820226FB002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 19, 2026 – September 18, 2027 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA820221F0012 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2021 – August 24, 2022 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA820225F0004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 14, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA820225F0005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 13, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Kimley-Horn and Associates INC — $34.3M, Raleigh, NC
- Mn-Bmcd Ml Joint Venture — $34.4M, Norfolk, VA
- Atkins - Black & Veatch - Fsb JV — $34.4M, Denver, CO
- Martinez-Drmp JV, LLC — $34.0M, Merritt Island, FL
- Kenneth Hahn Architects INC — $34.5M, Omaha, NE
- Barge Emersion Joint Venture — $33.8M, Nashville, TN
- Am Pierce & Associates, INC. — $33.6M, California, MD
- Cb Design Group, INC. — $33.6M, Alexandria, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($34.2M of $34.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $7.7M in FY2025 to $1.6M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.