Vse CORPORATION
UEI SD7ABX8S2G79 CAGE 31902 Active Miramar, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.9M |
| FY2025 | -$10.1M |
| FY2024 | $47.1M |
| FY2023 | $238.2M |
| FY2022 | $240.2M |
| FY2021 | $187.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $627.1M | 87.5% |
| Department of Justice | $81.8M | 11.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $5.6M | 0.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.2M | 0.2% |
| Social Security Administration | $957K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $424.5M | 59.2% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $102.4M | 14.3% |
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $81.9M | 11.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $56.4M | 7.9% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $13.0M | 1.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J998 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (east) | $419.9M | 58.6% |
| J010 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Weapons | $102.3M | 14.3% |
| R418 — Support- Professional: Legal | $81.9M | 11.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $55.1M | 7.7% |
| J023 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $9.1M | 1.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $323.8M | 45.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $251.1M | 35% |
| Time and Materials | $84.7M | 11.8% |
| Cost No Fee | $77.1M | 10.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $7K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$5.5M | -0.8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$14.4M | -2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $600.9M | 83.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $116.0M | 16.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$121K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $545.7M | 76.1% |
| Not specified | $126.3M | 17.6% |
| DC | $18.2M | 2.5% |
| CO | $11.9M | 1.7% |
| MD | $6.2M | 0.9% |
| FL | $5.0M | 0.7% |
| OK | $3.2M | 0.4% |
| CT | $2.0M | 0.3% |
| WA | $1.4M | 0.2% |
| CA | $1.3M | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA852523F0015 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $43.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421F4222 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – June 30, 2023 | $41.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0025323F5000 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | March 10, 2023 – March 9, 2025 | $40.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421F4222 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – June 30, 2023 | $36.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421F4219 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2021 – January 31, 2023 | $30.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421F4219 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2021 – January 31, 2023 | $24.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0025322F5013 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421F4219 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2021 – January 31, 2023 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0025323F5000 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | March 10, 2023 – March 9, 2025 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0025322F5006 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – January 31, 2023 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Birdon America INC — $731.7M, Denver, CO
- Marine Hydraulics International, LLC — $742.4M, Norfolk, VA
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Jacksonville LLC — $742.8M, Jacksonville, FL
- Thoma-Sea Marine Constructors, L.L.C. — $647.5M, Houma, LA
- Metro Machine CORP — $591.9M, Bremerton, WA
- Delphinus Engineering, INC. — $573.6M, Eddystone, PA
- Qed Systems, INC. — $567.7M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Epsilon Systems Solutions INC — $563.4M, Portsmouth, VA
What the numbers show
87% of this contractor's obligations on file ($627.1M of $716.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $47.1M in FY2024 to -$10.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.