Chenega Tri-Services, LLC
UEI SFKFN7RQHNV3 CAGE 7NE23 Active San Antonio, TX
Small Business · Data through May 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.5M |
| FY2025 | $41.6M |
| FY2024 | $54.6M |
| FY2023 | $54.7M |
| FY2022 | $52.9M |
| FY2021 | $43.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $225.2M | 84.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $21.2M | 8% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $12.0M | 4.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $6.7M | 2.5% |
| General Services Administration | $185K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | $166.0M | 62.6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $71.8M | 27.1% |
| 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation | $12.0M | 4.5% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $7.6M | 2.9% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $4.6M | 1.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q403 — Medical- Evaluation/screening | $166.9M | 62.9% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $22.3M | 8.4% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $21.4M | 8.1% |
| Z1AZ — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $13.0M | 4.9% |
| V212 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Motor Passenger | $12.0M | 4.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $262.9M | 99.1% |
| Labor Hours | $2.4M | 0.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $203.4M | 76.7% |
| 8a Competed | $52.0M | 19.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $7.2M | 2.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.7M | 1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $85.7M | 32.3% |
| IL | $85.1M | 32.1% |
| VA | $54.3M | 20.5% |
| MD | $15.7M | 5.9% |
| MN | $8.5M | 3.2% |
| Not specified | $7.6M | 2.9% |
| HI | $4.0M | 1.5% |
| PA | $2.7M | 1% |
| DC | $963K | 0.4% |
| OH | $855K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W81K0421F0012 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2021 – August 15, 2021 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0422F0001 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0423F0006 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2022 – December 1, 2022 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0425FA143 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Defense | April 18, 2025 – December 17, 2025 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0423F0242 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – April 17, 2024 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0424F0162 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Defense | April 18, 2024 – August 17, 2024 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0423F0006 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2022 – April 30, 2023 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0425FA143 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Defense | April 18, 2025 – July 17, 2025 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0424F0162 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Defense | April 18, 2024 – October 31, 2024 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0422F0001 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2021 – November 1, 2022 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Prairie Band Health Services INC — $94.1M, Holton, KS
- Loyal Source Government Services LLC — $4.08B, Orlando, FL
- Veterans Evaluation Services, INC — $6.83B, Houston, TX
- Optumserve Health Services, INC. — $8.32B, La Crosse, WI
- Qtc Medical Services INC — $10.30B, San Dimas, CA
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($225.2M of $265.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
22% of obligations on file ($59.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $54.6M in FY2024 to $41.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.