The Mil CORPORATION
UEI SWBHKZS9SNT6 CAGE 0CA21 Active Bowie, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 22, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$90.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$298.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
91
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $46.6M |
| FY2025 | $90.5M |
| FY2024 | $88.9M |
| FY2023 | $119.3M |
| FY2022 | $114.4M |
| FY2021 | $110.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $284.5M | 49.9% |
| Department of State | $265.3M | 46.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $13.3M | 2.3% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $2.8M | 0.5% |
| National Archives and Records Administration | $2.2M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $243.3M | 42.7% |
| K058 — Modification of Equipment- Communication, Detection, and Coherent Radiation Equipment | $97.4M | 17.1% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $86.8M | 15.2% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $40.2M | 7% |
| AC65 — R&D- Defense System: Electronics/communication Equipment (operational Systems Development) | $37.6M | 6.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $246.7M | 43.3% |
| Labor Hours | $173.9M | 30.5% |
| Time and Materials | $106.0M | 18.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $37.8M | 6.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $5.7M | 1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $570.2M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$46K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $305.0M | 53.5% |
| DC | $260.9M | 45.8% |
| VA | $4.2M | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331L519F13500279 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | April 1, 2019 – November 30, 2022 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0042126F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 12, 2026 – April 15, 2027 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F7120 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F7185 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F1029 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 7, 2019 – April 9, 2024 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F7394 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | August 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F7394 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | August 1, 2022 – March 31, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042121F0385 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2021 – April 15, 2026 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F7394 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | August 1, 2022 – March 31, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F1029 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 7, 2019 – April 9, 2023 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Noresco, LLC — $569.3M, Westborough, MA
- Bowhead Program Management & Operations, LLC — $579.2M, Springfield, VA
- Fidelity Technologies CORPORATION — $559.0M, Reading, PA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $583.2M, Layton, UT
- Miracle Systems LLC — $552.8M, Arlington, VA
- Sigma Defense Systems LLC — $551.5M, Warner Robins, GA
- Axient LLC — $542.8M, Huntsville, AL
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC. — $540.3M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $88.9M in FY2024 to $90.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.