Aktio CORPORATION
UEI TCZEL19LFKL6 CAGE JS962 Active Chuo-Ku
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $5.7M |
| FY2025 | $5.7M |
| FY2024 | $5.4M |
| FY2023 | $3.1M |
| FY2022 | $4.8M |
| FY2021 | $6.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $31.2M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $12.0M | 38.6% |
| 5620 — Tile, Brick and Block | $3.5M | 11.3% |
| W054 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Prefabricated Structures and Scaffolding | $2.7M | 8.6% |
| J039 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Materials Handling Equipment | $2.0M | 6.6% |
| W041 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $1.6M | 5.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $31.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $17.1M | 54.9% |
| Not Specified | $14.1M | 45.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $31.2M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA520926P0028 · NAICS 532111 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2026 – October 16, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA520925P0031 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2025 – October 10, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA520924P0095 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2024 – January 31, 2025 | $985K | View on USAspending |
| N4008421F4528 · NAICS 531120 | Department of Defense | July 7, 2021 – May 3, 2022 | $935K | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F0303 · NAICS 531120 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $921K | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4535 · NAICS 531120 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $915K | View on USAspending |
| N6264922P0161 · NAICS 327331 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2022 – July 31, 2023 | $893K | View on USAspending |
| N4008426F4034 · NAICS 531120 | Department of Defense | October 22, 2025 – April 22, 2026 | $892K | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F0313 · NAICS 531120 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $872K | View on USAspending |
| N4008426F4148 · NAICS 531120 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2026 – August 31, 2026 | $861K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ma-Chis International Services, INC. — $53.8M, Elba, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($31.2M of $31.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $5.7M in FY2025 to $5.7M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.