Hof Construction INC
UEI TGLNLKNC26X5 CAGE 0CF82 Active Saint Louis, MO
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$6.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$39.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
117
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.1M |
| FY2025 | $6.2M |
| FY2024 | $13.3M |
| FY2023 | $19.6M |
| FY2022 | $6.0M |
| FY2021 | $2.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $29.1M | 57.6% |
| Department of Labor | $12.2M | 24% |
| Department of Defense | $9.3M | 18.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $48.4M | 95.6% |
| 712110 — Museums | $1.9M | 3.8% |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $216K | 0.4% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $90K | 0.2% |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | $11K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $31.9M | 63.1% |
| Z2AZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $12.7M | 25.1% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $2.9M | 5.7% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $1.1M | 2.3% |
| Z2EB — Repair Or Alteration of Maintenance Buildings | $591K | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $50.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $25.1M | 49.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $13.3M | 26.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $12.2M | 24.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $42.8M | 84.5% |
| IL | $7.8M | 15.3% |
| KS | $62K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | -$3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605AE23C0003 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Labor | December 19, 2022 – December 8, 2023 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1605AE23C0003 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Labor | December 19, 2022 – December 8, 2023 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1605AE23C0003 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Labor | December 19, 2022 – May 4, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG1024F0001 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | December 15, 2023 – November 14, 2025 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG0224F0004 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | November 15, 2023 – November 4, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG0224F0056 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | August 14, 2024 – December 12, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA440725F0180 · NAICS 712110 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – April 1, 2027 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG0223F0013 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | January 31, 2023 – July 11, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG0225F0058 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | July 3, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG0222F0013 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | December 22, 2021 – June 29, 2022 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Yeajin E&C Co.,ltd. — $51.6M
- Miller Electric COMPANY INC. — $54.0M, Reno, NV
- Mirador Enterprises, INC. — $58.2M, El Paso, TX
- A.r.e. Design & Build, LLC — $58.7M, Houston, TX
- Patton Contractors INC — $59.4M, Fort Worth, TX
- Aleut Construction LLC — $59.5M, Tamuning, GU
- Onaka Gumi Co.,ltd. — $59.7M
- Superior Structures LLC — $60.2M, La Plata, MD
What the numbers show
26% of obligations on file ($13.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $13.3M in FY2024 to $6.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.