Vc Displays, INC.
UEI TJXMKJX9NLN5 CAGE 4AGF5 Active Brooksville, FL
Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.0M |
| FY2025 | $17.2M |
| FY2024 | $17.4M |
| FY2023 | $7.7M |
| FY2022 | $6.6M |
| FY2021 | $6.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $63.4M | 99.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $116K | 0.2% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $27K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $37.4M | 58.9% |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $4.3M | 6.8% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $2.4M | 3.8% |
| 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing | $1.8M | 2.8% |
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | $1.2M | 1.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $23.1M | 36.4% |
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $10.9M | 17.1% |
| 5310 — Nuts and Washers | $2.5M | 3.9% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $1.7M | 2.7% |
| 1650 — Aircraft Hydraulic, Vacuum, and De-Icing System Components | $1.7M | 2.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $63.5M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $33.0M | 52% |
| Not Specified | $19.4M | 30.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $11.1M | 17.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $58.6M | 92.2% |
| OK | $3.7M | 5.9% |
| OH | $1.0M | 1.6% |
| Not specified | $147K | 0.2% |
| MA | $50K | 0.1% |
| WA | $23K | 0% |
| UT | $1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA860924FB014 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 8, 2023 – April 7, 2025 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA860925FB026 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2027 – June 29, 2027 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A523P5391 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2023 – July 29, 2024 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA860923FB021 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 17, 2023 – February 16, 2024 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA860926FB021 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2026 – March 1, 2027 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA860924FB036 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $770K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A521C0026 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 3, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $719K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A624PL883 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2024 – August 28, 2025 | $676K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A522P8510 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2022 – December 11, 2023 | $666K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A523P0867 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | November 22, 2022 – May 28, 2024 | $666K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Llamas Plastics INC — $62.9M, Sylmar, CA
- Airtronics, LLC — $64.3M, Tucson, AZ
- Rural Route 2, LLC — $62.4M, Broadview Heights, OH
- Mdf Technologies INC — $62.0M, Carlsbad, CA
- Arkwin Industries, INC. — $65.1M, Bethpage, NY
- Brown Helicopter, INC. — $65.7M, Pensacola, FL
- Apex Pinnacle CORP — $66.7M, Binghamton, NY
- Ppg Industries, INC. — $60.0M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($63.4M of $63.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
18% of obligations on file ($11.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $17.4M in FY2024 to $17.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.