Jfe-K Scrap JV
UEI TM7PJG4ZDU46 CAGE JSM32 Active Yokohama
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 10, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $1.8M |
| FY2025 | $5.7M |
| FY2024 | $4.7M |
| FY2023 | $5.8M |
| FY2022 | $7.8M |
| FY2021 | $4.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $30.1M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 562111 — Solid Waste Collection | $30.1M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S205 — Housekeeping- Trash/garbage Collection | $30.1M | 100% |
| S222 — Housekeeping- Waste Treatment/storage | $2K | 0% |
| S215 — Housekeeping- Warehousing/storage | $2K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $30.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $30.1M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $30.1M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008422F4655 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2022 – August 31, 2023 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N4008421F4670 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F0207 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4780 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2023 – August 31, 2024 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4705 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4008422F4100 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2021 – November 30, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4104 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F4053 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4056 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2023 – November 30, 2024 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4008426F4003 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2025 – November 30, 2026 | $817K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Harold Lemay Enterprises, INCORPORATED — $27.2M, Tacoma, WA
- Mark Dunning Industries — $33.3M, Dothan, AL
- Sni United LLC — $33.4M, Wayne, MI
- Kurashiki, Co.,ltd. — $38.2M
- Navajo Sanitation, INC. — $21.6M, Window Rock, AZ
- Dbi Waste Systems INC — $21.1M, Everett, MA
- Yongma Service CORPORATION — $20.2M
- Marco Federal Services LLC — $40.1M, El Paso, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($30.1M of $30.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $5.7M in FY2025 to $1.8M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.