Cgi Federal INC.
UEI TRKEP1HEBNS5 CAGE 3YVK7 Active Fairfax, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.25B |
| FY2025 | $1.20B |
| FY2024 | $1.22B |
| FY2023 | $1.11B |
| FY2022 | $1.12B |
| FY2021 | $1.02B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $2.07B | 29.9% |
| General Services Administration | $1.10B | 15.9% |
| Department of Justice | $870.9M | 12.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $676.6M | 9.8% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $548.2M | 7.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $2.20B | 31.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $2.18B | 31.5% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $1.43B | 20.7% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $361.7M | 5.2% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $280.1M | 4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.11B | 44.9% |
| Time and Materials | $1.86B | 26.9% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $822.7M | 11.9% |
| Labor Hours | $769.0M | 11.1% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $285.7M | 4.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $71.9M | 1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $6.6M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $7K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$60K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$732K | 0% |
| Combination (applies to Awards Where Two Or More of the Above Apply) | -$1.2M | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $5.94B | 85.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $954.4M | 13.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $20.7M | 0.3% |
| 8a Competed | $738K | 0% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$80K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $4.65B | 67.2% |
| DC | $1.24B | 17.9% |
| MD | $379.8M | 5.5% |
| AR | $322.3M | 4.7% |
| Not specified | $80.9M | 1.2% |
| AL | $57.6M | 0.8% |
| FL | $47.2M | 0.7% |
| NM | $31.3M | 0.5% |
| GA | $25.1M | 0.4% |
| IL | $24.1M | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM24C0062 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | May 10, 2024 – May 9, 2026 | $161.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B18F0278 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 25, 2018 – September 30, 2022 | $135.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B18F0278 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 25, 2018 – September 30, 2024 | $133.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B18F0278 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 25, 2018 – September 30, 2023 | $132.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B18F0278 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 25, 2018 – September 30, 2025 | $126.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24C0062 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | May 10, 2024 – May 9, 2025 | $76.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24C0062 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | May 10, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $72.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS22F00000681 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $71.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B26F0063 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 2, 2026 – February 1, 2027 | $71.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS21F00001024 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $70.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Timken COMPANY (UEI XBY5FEGMU441)
Similar contractors
- Fcn, INC. — $5.03B, Rockville, MD
- Thundercat Technology, LLC — $4.69B, Reston, VA
- Minburn Technology Group, LLC — $4.65B, Great Falls, VA
- V3gate, LLC — $3.80B, Colorado Springs, CO
- Deloitte & Touche LLP — $3.55B, Arlington, VA
- New Tech Solutions, INC. — $3.06B, Fremont, CA
- World Wide Technology LLC — $2.79B, Saint Louis, MO
- Emergent, LLC — $2.64B, Virginia Beach, VA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($21.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.22B in FY2024 to $1.20B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.