Tw Metals, INC.
UEI U23MNWN6V2C7 CAGE 8V607 Active Carol Stream, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.9M |
| FY2025 | $8.6M |
| FY2024 | $11.2M |
| FY2023 | $20.6M |
| FY2022 | $15.5M |
| FY2021 | $40.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $109.0M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5450 — Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures | $103.5M | 95% |
| 9535 — Plate, Sheet, Strip, and Foil; Nonferrous Base Metal | $3.6M | 3.3% |
| 9515 — Plate, Sheet, Strip, Foil, and Leaf | $1.3M | 1.2% |
| 9510 — Bars and Rods | $159K | 0.1% |
| 9540 — Structural Shapes, Nonferrous Base Metal | $138K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $70.7M | 64.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $38.3M | 35.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $105.0M | 96.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.9M | 3.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $23K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $108.9M | 99.9% |
| VA | $102K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8E223FG0K3 · NAICS 423310 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2023 – April 18, 2024 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E221F63B7 · NAICS 423310 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E226FG08L · NAICS 423310 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2026 – April 13, 2026 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E224FG0G8 · NAICS 423310 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2024 – February 13, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E221F60GT · NAICS 423310 | Department of Defense | February 22, 2021 – July 30, 2021 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E222FG0GR · NAICS 423310 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2022 – September 12, 2022 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E223FG011 · NAICS 423310 | Department of Defense | November 2, 2022 – February 17, 2023 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E221F59MZ · NAICS 423310 | Department of Defense | December 10, 2020 – July 31, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E223FG04F · NAICS 423310 | Department of Defense | January 23, 2023 – May 12, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E221F59N2 · NAICS 423310 | Department of Defense | December 9, 2020 – December 22, 2022 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Oneal Industries INC (UEI USNGPAZNVLM3)
Similar contractors
- I-Solutions Direct, INC — $183.5M, Fort Washington, PA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($109.0M of $109.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($23K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $11.2M in FY2024 to $8.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.