Unissant INC.
UEI U8PWX251MWG6 CAGE 4KH63 Active Reston, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.5M |
| FY2025 | $55.7M |
| FY2024 | $63.1M |
| FY2023 | $73.6M |
| FY2022 | $72.0M |
| FY2021 | $72.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $162.3M | 46% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $103.6M | 29.3% |
| Department of Defense | $78.6M | 22.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $5.2M | 1.5% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $3.3M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D305 — It and Telecom - Teleprocessing, Timeshare, Cloud Computing, and High Performance Computing | $162.3M | 46% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $101.1M | 28.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $55.4M | 15.7% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $12.7M | 3.6% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $8.1M | 2.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $182.6M | 51.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $160.8M | 45.6% |
| Labor Hours | $9.5M | 2.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $226.7M | 64.2% |
| Not Specified | $84.7M | 24% |
| 8a Competed | $19.3M | 5.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $16.8M | 4.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $5.4M | 1.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $225.9M | 64% |
| MD | $68.3M | 19.4% |
| TX | $47.1M | 13.3% |
| DC | $11.6M | 3.3% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| Not specified | -$1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B04C20F00001314 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2020 – September 27, 2023 | $25.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C20F00001314 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2020 – September 27, 2025 | $23.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C20F00001314 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2020 – September 27, 2024 | $23.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C20F00001314 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2020 – September 27, 2022 | $22.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C20F00001314 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2020 – September 27, 2026 | $19.3M | View on USAspending |
| HT001119F0014 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 18, 2019 – May 17, 2023 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| HT001119F0014 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 18, 2019 – May 17, 2022 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C20F00001314 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2020 – September 27, 2026 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2023 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2022 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Unissant INC. (UEI QN1QTN8YBWH5)
Similar contractors
- Esimplicity INC — $354.2M, Silver Spring, MD
- Asrc Federal Data Solutions, LLC — $348.3M, Beltsville, MD
- Tyto Government Solutions INC — $346.9M, Reston, VA
- Customer Value Partners, LLC — $334.0M, Washington, DC
- Microhealth LLC — $331.6M, Vienna, VA
- Dni Emerging Technologies, LLC — $376.3M, Oklahoma City, OK
- A Square Group LLC — $329.4M, Frederick, MD
- Octo Metric LLC — $327.0M, Atlanta, GA
What the numbers show
71% of obligations on file ($251.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $63.1M in FY2024 to $55.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.