Prescient Edge CORPORATION
UEI UCR9VMCCN3H5 CAGE 6ADQ1 Active Mc Lean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$39.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$253.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
37
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $24.4M |
| FY2025 | $39.0M |
| FY2024 | $138.1M |
| FY2023 | $76.1M |
| FY2022 | $59.1M |
| FY2021 | $20.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $220.3M | 61.7% |
| Department of Defense | $127.5M | 35.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $9.4M | 2.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $220.3M | 61.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $57.4M | 16.1% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $42.3M | 11.8% |
| AZ12 — R&D- Other Research and Development (applied Research/exploratory Development) | $20.4M | 5.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $8.4M | 2.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $244.1M | 68.3% |
| Time and Materials | $63.1M | 17.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $37.3M | 10.5% |
| Labor Hours | $12.6M | 3.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $37K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $9K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $222.7M | 62.3% |
| Not Specified | $132.3M | 37.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.1M | 0.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $250.6M | 70.1% |
| NC | $88.4M | 24.7% |
| FL | $12.6M | 3.5% |
| DC | $3.2M | 0.9% |
| CA | $2.4M | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $9K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA22C0016 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – September 30, 2025 | $75.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22C0016 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $22.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22C0016 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $18.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22C0016 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $15.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22C0016 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – September 30, 2025 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22C0016 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22C0016 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22C0016 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22C0016 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – September 30, 2025 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22C0016 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jjr Solutions LLC — $351.3M, Dayton, OH
- Bastion Technologies, INC. — $370.7M, Houston, TX
- Regents of the University of California, the — $373.6M, Berkeley, CA
- Sonalysts INC — $374.3M, Waterford, CT
- Duke University — $380.7M, Durham, NC
- Applied Physical Sciences CORP — $325.4M, Groton, CT
- Corvid Technologies, LLC — $321.6M, Mooresville, NC
- Galapagos Federal Systems LLC — $320.3M, Kihei, HI
What the numbers show
1% of obligations on file ($2.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $138.1M in FY2024 to $39.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.