Tech Service Solutions LLC

UEI UKZDZ3TPMLU1 CAGE 91QC4 Active Phoenix, AZ

Small Business · Data through October 1, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
$6.0M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$21.1M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
375
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2022: $2,803,922FY2023: $6,773,143FY2024: $7,490,179FY2025: $7,602,018FY2026: $6,011,724FY2027: -$2,505
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2027 (partial year)-$3K
FY2026$6.0M
FY2025$7.6M
FY2024$7.5M
FY2023$6.8M
FY2022$2.8M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$19.3M62.9%
General Services Administration$2.2M7.2%
Department of the Interior$1.9M6.3%
Department of Homeland Security$1.8M5.9%
Department of Agriculture$1.4M4.7%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$30.6M99.9%
Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment$36K0.1%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Small Business Set Aside - Total$19.4M63.3%
Not Specified$5.9M19.4%
No Set Aside Used.$5.3M17.3%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
AZ$5.6M18.4%
NY$5.5M18%
DC$2.7M8.8%
MD$2.1M6.7%
VA$1.8M5.9%
TX$1.6M5.3%
CA$1.1M3.6%
Not specified$869K2.8%
OK$841K2.7%
FL$806K2.6%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
FA303023F0051 · NAICS 334111Department of DefenseMay 31, 2023 – July 30, 2023$1.1MView on USAspending
47HAA024F0093 · NAICS 334111General Services AdministrationJune 15, 2024 – June 14, 2027$619KView on USAspending
FA489024F0174 · NAICS 334111Department of DefenseSeptember 25, 2024 – October 31, 2024$557KView on USAspending
47HAA024F0093 · NAICS 334111General Services AdministrationJune 15, 2024 – June 14, 2026$555KView on USAspending
47HAA024F0093 · NAICS 334111General Services AdministrationJune 15, 2024 – June 14, 2025$537KView on USAspending
W9115126PA023 · NAICS 334519Department of DefenseOctober 12, 2026 – October 12, 2026$517KView on USAspending
FA813226P0033 · NAICS 333120Department of DefenseApril 30, 2026 – September 1, 2026$508KView on USAspending
FA460825P0046 · NAICS 334416Department of DefenseAugust 27, 2025 – May 26, 2026$414KView on USAspending
W9124P24F3182 · NAICS 334111Department of DefenseJuly 5, 2024 – November 29, 2024$404KView on USAspending
2032H526F00044 · NAICS 334111Department of the TreasuryMarch 16, 2026 – March 15, 2027$376KView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

63% of obligations on file ($19.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2027 were negative (-$3K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $7.6M in FY2025 to $6.0M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2022–FY2027, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.