A-Dec INC
UEI UM2HYYSE69R7 CAGE 51840 Active Newberg, OR
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.7M |
| FY2025 | $17.8M |
| FY2024 | $13.7M |
| FY2023 | $16.7M |
| FY2022 | $17.4M |
| FY2021 | $16.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $73.3M | 72.7% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $22.6M | 22.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $4.3M | 4.3% |
| Department of Justice | $588K | 0.6% |
| Department of the Interior | $6K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies | $65.3M | 64.8% |
| 6520 — Dental Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $28.8M | 28.6% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $4.3M | 4.3% |
| N065 — Installation of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $1.8M | 1.8% |
| J065 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $165K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $100.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $90.9M | 90.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.8M | 9.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $87.8M | 87.1% |
| Not specified | $6.2M | 6.2% |
| ND | $1.0M | 1% |
| OK | $975K | 1% |
| SD | $716K | 0.7% |
| NM | $581K | 0.6% |
| GA | $407K | 0.4% |
| VA | $367K | 0.4% |
| CA | $353K | 0.3% |
| FL | $315K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT941025PE015 · NAICS 339114 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2025 – February 5, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25722F0013 · NAICS 339114 | Department of Veterans Affairs | December 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26126N0623 · NAICS 339114 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 31, 2026 – July 30, 2027 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9114F23P0048 · NAICS 339114 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2023 – September 28, 2023 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26126N0312 · NAICS 339114 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 9, 2026 – April 30, 2026 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D424F993V · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2024 – December 3, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26123F0469 · NAICS 339114 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 7, 2023 – November 5, 2023 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24523F0828 · NAICS 339114 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 26, 2023 – August 31, 2024 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D426F5749 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2026 – May 28, 2026 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D422F41G4 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2022 – January 26, 2023 | $973K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Fujifilm Sonosite INC — $99.8M, Bothell, WA
- The Janz CORP — $102.9M, Columbus, OH
- Era Health LLC — $94.8M, Fort Worth, TX
- Geo-Med, LLC — $107.7M, Lake Mary, FL
- Fidelis Sustainability Distribution LLC — $114.5M, Carson City, NV
- Change Healthcare Technologies LLC — $117.7M, Alpharetta, GA
- Buffalo Supply INC. — $78.9M, Lafayette, CO
- Genesis Vision, INC — $77.7M, Rochester, NY
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $13.7M in FY2024 to $17.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.