Dynamic Group, LLC

UEI UPS6RUFSZ5N7 CAGE 7SV28 Active Baton Rouge, LA

Other Than Small Business · Data through September 25, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$1.5M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$107.4M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
12
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $2,500FY2023: $88,469,369FY2024: $106,736,469FY2025: $2,209,309FY2026: -$1,539,251
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$1.5M
FY2025$2.2M
FY2024$106.7M
FY2023$88.5M
FY2021$3K

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$107.8M55.1%
Department of Homeland Security$88.0M44.9%
Department of the Interior$3K0%
PSC codeObligationsShare
Y1PZ — Construction of Other Non-Building Facilities$107.8M55%
5450 — Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures$88.0M44.9%
R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support$48K0%
R499 — Support- Professional: Other$3K0%
Z1QA — Maintenance of Restoration of Real Property (public Or Private)$3K0%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$195.9M100%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Small Business Set Aside - Total$107.8M55%
Not Specified$86.4M44.1%
No Set Aside Used.$1.7M0.8%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
LA$107.8M55.1%
HI$86.3M44.1%
Not specified$1.7M0.8%
DC$17K0%
NE$3K0%
VA$3K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
70FB7024F00000087 · NAICS 321991Department of Homeland SecurityAugust 30, 2024 – August 29, 2025$81.5MView on USAspending
W912P823C0050 · NAICS 237990Department of DefenseSeptember 7, 2023 – September 5, 2026$49.5MView on USAspending
W912P823C0046 · NAICS 237990Department of DefenseAugust 25, 2023 – August 25, 2027$38.9MView on USAspending
W912P823C0046 · NAICS 237990Department of DefenseAugust 25, 2023 – October 29, 2027$15.0MView on USAspending
70FBR924F00000821 · NAICS 321991Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 9, 2024 – September 8, 2025$8.0MView on USAspending
W912P823C0046 · NAICS 237990Department of DefenseAugust 25, 2023 – December 14, 2027$2.1MView on USAspending
70FBR924D00000005 · NAICS 321991Department of Homeland SecurityJuly 21, 2024 – —$1.6MView on USAspending
W912P823C0046 · NAICS 237990Department of DefenseAugust 25, 2023 – January 8, 2028$992KView on USAspending
W912P823C0050 · NAICS 237990Department of DefenseSeptember 7, 2023 – June 7, 2027$497KView on USAspending
W912P823C0050 · NAICS 237990Department of DefenseSeptember 7, 2023 – August 4, 2027$491KView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

55% of obligations on file ($107.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$1.5M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $2.2M in FY2025 to -$1.5M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.